CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like East Gate
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 3872 Kingston Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Single Family
  1. Price: $614,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $253.67 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $634,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 88
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2424
  10. Acreage: 0.34 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: TB8475783
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Subdivision: Gulf Gate East
  5. Elementary School: Gulf Gate
  6. Middle School: Sarasota
  7. High School: Riverview
  8. Provided by: COMMUNITY REALTY ASSOCIATES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dream Gulf Gate 3/2 pool home on oversized corner lot w/sunset lake views from the lanai! New 2025 shingle roof w/transferable GAF warranty, new kitchen
Details for 4368 Kingston Loop, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Single Family
  1. Price: $599,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $262.26 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $624,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/20/26
  5. Days On Market: 32
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2284
  10. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  15. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: A4689271
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Subdivision: Gulf Gate East
  5. Elementary School: Gulf Gate
  6. Middle School: Sarasota
  7. High School: Riverview
  8. Provided by: DEBBIE HERING REALTY & ASSOC.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The "rare" lakefront opportunity you've been waiting for in sought after gulf gate east! This beautiful home is situated on a peaceful lake with lush,
Details for 6519 Waterford Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Single Family
  1. Price: $580,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $232.56 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $595,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/15/26
  5. Days On Market: 50
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2494
  10. Acreage: 0.38 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: A4687089
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Subdivision: Gulf Gate East
  5. Elementary School: Gulf Gate
  6. Middle School: Sarasota
  7. High School: Riverview
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Looking for a huge, private, backyard that feels like a park? This 3 bed / 2 bath / 2 car garage home on a rare 223 deep lot in highly desirable gulf gate east near siesta key and the gulf gate enter
Details for 1303 Gate Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
Single Family
  1. Price: $524,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $163.80 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 9
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3199
  8. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Creek
  13. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: A4692226
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34285
  4. Subdivision: East Gate
  5. Elementary School: Garden
  6. Middle School: Venice Area
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your private Florida retreat in Venice! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and location. Nestled on a peaceful creek with a lushl
Details for 2301 37th Avenue, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
Single Family
  1. Price: $489,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $208.29 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 49
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 2352
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1968
MLS#: B26006224
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Lauderdale Lakes
  3. Zipcode: 33311
  4. Subdivision: Lauderdale Lakes East Gate
  5. Provided by: Realty ONE Group Innovation
  6. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  7. DMCA Notice
Positioned on an oversized corner lot in the heart of beautiful Lauderdale Lakes, this versatile 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence delivers both space and flexibility for today's lifestyle needs. Featuring
Details for 1321 Fir Avenue, VENICE, FL 34285
Single Family
  1. Price: $465,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $151.66 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 10
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3066
  8. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1969
MLS#: N6143730
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34285
  4. Subdivision: East Gate
  5. Elementary School: Garden
  6. Middle School: Venice Area
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Every inch of this home has been renovated to perfection, offering a true move in ready experience with thoughtful upgrades throughout. With a new ROOF, new WINDOWS/ SLIDERS, a new ELECTRICAL PANEL, a
Details for 1215 Mango Avenue, VENICE, FL 34285
Single Family
  1. Price: $314,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $170.19 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $320,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
  5. Days On Market: 98
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1845
  10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: N6142720
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34285
  4. Subdivision: East Gate
  5. Elementary School: Venice
  6. Middle School: Venice Area
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: GULF SHORES REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the East Gate neighborhood, where convenience is everything. This desirable area is close to shopping, beaches, and the downtown district. T
Details for 1214 Poplar Avenue, VENICE, FL 34285
Single Family
  1. Price: $299,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $132.68 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 5
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2261
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1967
MLS#: TB8500410
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34285
  4. Subdivision: East Gate
  5. Elementary School: Garden
  6. Middle School: Venice Area
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Coastal living, thoughtfully refined just minutes from Venice Beach and the timeless charm of Historic Downtown Venice. Nestled within the family frien
Details for 1036 Hope Street, VENICE, FL 34285
Single Family
  1. Price: $295,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $175.30 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $319,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 27
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1688
  10. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1976
MLS#: A4689819
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34285
  4. Subdivision: East Gate Terrace Corr
  5. Elementary School: Garden
  6. Middle School: Venice Area
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Excellent opportunity to own a home in Venice FL where beaches and boating are a staple!!! This home is conveniently located to all that makes Venice a special place to live, with great shopping, dini
Details for 3101 Bee Ridge Road 208, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Condominium
  1. Price: $125,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $166.22 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $129,995
  4. Last Price Change: 03/20/26
  5. Days On Market: 154
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Bldg sqft: 752
  9. Acreage: 1.25 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Community Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1963
MLS#: A4674589
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34239
  4. Subdivision: South Gate East
  5. Building: South Gate East
  6. Elementary School: Wilkinson
  7. Middle School: Brookside
  8. High School: Sarasota
  9. Provided by: PILEGGI REALTY GROUP LLC
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
MINUTES TO BEACH! If your looking for an easy lifestyle with low maintenance, close to the beach and close to downtown this solid block 2nd floor unit is for you. Kitchen and bath have just been upda