CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Rivendell
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 759 Fordingbridge Way, OSPREY, FL 34229
Single Family
  1. Price: $727,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $205.48 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 26
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3538
  8. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: O6399774
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: OSPREY
  3. Zipcode: 34229
  4. Subdivision: Rivendell Woodlands
  5. Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Discover this stunning home located in the heart of Osprey, FL. Featuring a spacious layout, this residence boasts elegant finishes and ample natural light throughout. The modern kitchen is equipped w
Details for 745 Fordingbridge Way, OSPREY, FL 34229
Single Family
  1. Price: $640,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $248.35 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $650,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 63
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2577
  10. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: N6143319
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: OSPREY
  3. Zipcode: 34229
  4. Subdivision: Rivendell Woodlands
  5. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  6. Middle School: Sarasota
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautiful home in the sought after Rivendell community. The curb appeal is evident as you drive up to this home, from the landscape and the paver driveway to the beautiful front door.
Details for 1361 New Forest Lane, OSPREY, FL 34229
Single Family
  1. Price: $550,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $196.57 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 18
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2798
  8. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: A4691036
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: OSPREY
  3. Zipcode: 34229
  4. Subdivision: Rivendell Woodlands
  5. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  6. Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Exceptional opportunity in highly sought after Rivendell, one of Ospreys most desirable communities known for its scenic lakes, preserves, walking trails, and beautiful natural surroundings. Ideally l
Details for 3003 41st Place, OCALA, FL 34474
Single Family
  1. Price: $339,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $115.78 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 3
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2928
  8. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2001
MLS#: OM724445
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34474
  4. Subdivision: Rivendell
  5. Provided by: SYNERGY REALTY SERVICES LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Beautiful 3 Bedroom Home in Desirable SW Ocala Location! A charming, home offering comfort, space, and convenience in one of Ocalas most sought after communities. This well maintained property featur
Details for 4111 30th Court, OCALA, FL 34474
Single Family
  1. Price: $329,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $107.32 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $340,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/15/26
  5. Days On Market: 87
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3074
  10. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1994
MLS#: OM718859
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34474
  4. Subdivision: Rivendell
  5. Elementary School: Saddlewood
  6. Middle School: Liberty
  7. High School: West Port
  8. Provided by: SOUTHERN ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
EXTREMELY MOTIVATED SELLERS!!!! ***Buyer CLOSING COST ASSISTANCE available for qualified buyers!!*** Exceptional Opportunity in a Gated Community, Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 3 bath
Details for 956 Scherer Way, OSPREY, FL 34229
Rental
  1. Price: $4,800.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.51 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 73
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3182
  8. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2003
MLS#: A4684380
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: OSPREY
  3. Zipcode: 34229
  4. Subdivision: Rivendell The Woodlands
  5. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  6. Middle School: Sarasota
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Stunning 4 bedroom, fully furnished pool home backing directly to the tropical preserve of Oscar Scherer State Park in the highly desirable Woodlands at Rivendell. Enjoy privacy, serene views, and res