Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Wellington Chase
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Single Family
- Price: $549,900.00
- Price sqft: $202.77 / sqft
- Days On Market: 34
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2712
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1996
MLS#: A4689297
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Wellington Chase
- Elementary School: Ashton
- Middle School: Sarasota
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $500,000.00
- Price sqft: $206.61 / sqft
- Previous Price: $530,000
- Last Price Change: 04/14/26
- Days On Market: 90
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2420
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1997
MLS#: A4681325
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Wellington Chase
- Elementary School: Ashton
- Middle School: Sarasota
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $495,000.00
- Price sqft: $232.50 / sqft
- Days On Market: 6
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2129
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1999
MLS#: A4692578
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Wellington Chase
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING III
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $460,000.00
- Price sqft: $200.87 / sqft
- Previous Price: $475,000
- Last Price Change: 01/13/26
- Days On Market: 215
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2290
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1996
MLS#: A4667534
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Wellington Chase
- Elementary School: Ashton
- Middle School: Sarasota
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $399,900.00
- Price sqft: $194.60 / sqft
- Previous Price: $459,000
- Last Price Change: 05/04/26
- Days On Market: 768
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2055
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1997
MLS#: A4605805
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Wellington Chase
- Elementary School: Ashton
- Middle School: Sarasota
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Rental
- Price: $3,250.00
- Price sqft: $1.13 / sqft
- Days On Market: 9
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2879
- Acreage: 0.27 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1996
MLS#: O6403481
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Wellington Chase
- Provided by: ALLIANCE RENTAL HOMES
- DMCA Notice
- 1