CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Whispering Palms Unit 1
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 304 8th Avenue Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Single Family
  1. Price: $285,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $208.03 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 26
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1370
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: B26016306
  1. County: Indian River
  2. City: Vero Beach
  3. Zipcode: 32962
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Palms Unit 5
  5. Elementary School: Vero Beach
  6. Middle School: Oslo
  7. High School: Vero Beach
  8. Provided by: Coldwell Banker Paradise
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath single family home on a corner lot in a quiet, tucked away street in Vero Beachjust minutes from shopping & dining, and under 20 minutes to Ocean Drive's b
Listing Details for 339 8th Ave Avenue Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Single Family
  1. Price: $275,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $190.71 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 5
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1442
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: R11160884
  1. County: Indian River
  2. City: Vero Beach
  3. Zipcode: 32962
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Palms Sub Unit 5
  5. Elementary School: Vero Beach
  6. Middle School: Oslo
  7. High School: Vero Beach
  8. Provided by: Beneduce Realty Inc
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
nice 3bd rm 1 1/2 bath with living rm, laundry rm, nice size family/bonus room. close to shopping, schools, dining and beaches. this is a must see.
Details for 110 6th Court Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Single Family
  1. Price: $245,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $278.41 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 151
  4. Bedrooms: 1
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 880
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1957
MLS#: R11147319
  1. County: Indian River
  2. City: Vero Beach
  3. Zipcode: 32962
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Palms Unit 1
  5. Provided by: Watson Realty Corporation
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Owner Motivated! Move in Ready Large Corner Lot CBS Home w/ NO HOA at an Affordable Price w/ fenced Back Yard! Some of the Features to this Property include A/C 2019, Newer Metal Roof 2018, Updated 12
Details for 390 7th Rd Road Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Single Family
  1. Price: $225,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $218.02 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 29
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1032
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1958
MLS#: B26014812
  1. County: Indian River
  2. City: Vero Beach
  3. Zipcode: 32962
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Palms Unit 4
  5. Elementary School: Vero Beach
  6. Middle School: Oslo
  7. High School: Vero Beach
  8. Provided by: Prime Realty & Investments LLC
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
This home is being sold as is and offers great potential for the right buyer. With a little TLC, it can truly shine. It features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an open porch, and a spacious backyard, perfec
Details for 412 7th Road Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Single Family
  1. Price: $210,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $269.23 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $214,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 146
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 780
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1959
MLS#: R11148384
  1. County: Indian River
  2. City: Vero Beach
  3. Zipcode: 32962
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Palms Unit 4
  5. Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of VB
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
This home could be perfect for a first time buyer! Cute remodeled 2 bedroom 1 one bath with all tile throughout the home. Roof done in 2024! Concrete block home in a well established neighborhood. Bri
Details for 161 6th Ct Court Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,750.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.09 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,775
  4. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
  5. Days On Market: 28
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Bldg sqft: 1600
  9. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1957
MLS#: B26015051
  1. County: Indian River
  2. City: Vero Beach
  3. Zipcode: 32962
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Palms Unit 1
  5. Elementary School: Vero Beach
  6. Middle School: Oslo
  7. High School: Vero Beach
  8. Provided by: InvestPro Properties Inc
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
"Charming Vero Beach Home in Quiet Neighborhood", 2 x1 single family house with about 1,006 sq ft of living space. Built in 1957 located at whispering palms subdivision