CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
16300 Golf Club Road 719, Weston, FL 33326
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10496205 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16300 Golf Club Road 719
  • Viewed: 121
  • Price: $359,000
  • Price sqft: $282
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1273
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 403
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Weston
  • Zipcode: 33326
  • Description
    EXCEPTIONAL VALUE! Renovated unit, breathtaking views of Golf Course. Spacious corner residence features 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, small office & large, enclosed balcony perfect for relaxing. Ample bedrooms both w/custom built in closets and private en suite bathrooms. The modern kitchen W/granite counter tops, rich wood cabinetry, top of the line appliances, a cozy breakfast nook & a dedicated laundry area w/full size washer and dryer & laundry tub. Enjoy a bright, airy ambiance throughout, enhanced by impact resistant windows and balcony enclosure. Front Desk 24/7 attendant, welcoming lobby, social room, on site management & a private pool exclusive to residents. Association requires 2.5 yrs. before leasing. Building has a total of 8 floors; this unit is on the 7th. floor.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 917
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: COUNTRY CLUB APTS AT BONAVENTURE 32 CONDO BLDG 2 UNIT 719 PER CDO BK/PG: 6628/873
  • Parcel Number: 504008ab1300
  • Unit Number: 719
  • Views: 121
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 230 Lakeview Drive 201, Weston, FL 33326
$335,000.00

230 Lakeview Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live Where Comfort Meets Lifestyle Stunning 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo with Dream Amenities! This beautifully renovated condo. with remodeled kitchen, upgraded bathrooms, and elegant flooring throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10503059
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16325 Golf Club Road 109, Weston, FL 33326
$369,000.00

16325 Golf Club Road 109 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy the stunning lake and golf views in this rarely available first floor unit. This beatiful and extremely well maintained 2 bed 2.5 bathroom unit offers a spacious split floor plan. The renovated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10544026
  2. Provided by P & I Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 334 Lakeview Drive 204, Weston, FL 33326
$345,000.00 ($280.26 / sqft )

334 Lakeview Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning newly updated 2/2 corner unit in pristine move in condition! Full impact glass windows & doors (2022), newer 2. 5 ton rheem 16seer split system ac installed 12/2022, new w/d in unit laundry,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551418
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 359 Lakeview Drive 201, Weston, FL 33326
$325,000.00 ($264.01 / sqft )

359 Lakeview Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 2bed, 2bath corner condo in Weston. Unit has updated bathrooms, brand new washer & dryer. Brand new laminate floors. Unit has a huge living area, large walk in closet in Master Bedroom Plus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004078
  2. Provided by Momentum Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 491 Racquet Club Road Unit 106, Weston, FL 33326
$330,000.00 ($261.91 / sqft )

491 Racquet Club Road Unit 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Seller is willing to discuss a 2 1 interest rate buy down, allowing the buyer to benefit from a reduced interest rate and lower monthly payments for the first two years of the loan An incredible opp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005580
  2. Provided by ZenQuest Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16300 Golf Club Road, Weston, FL 33326
$389,000.00 ($305.58 / sqft )

16300 Golf Club Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 8th Floor Condo | Panoramic Views. Fully move in ready Professionally designed by a Brazilian architect. Every detail has been thoughtfully curated, so all you have to do is arrive. 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1273 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025438
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16401 Golf Club Road 113, Weston, FL 33326
$380,000.00 ($307.69 / sqft )

16401 Golf Club Road 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy an amazing view of the lake & golf course with your morning coffee or your evening glass of wine from your own enclosed porche. Gorgeous & totally updated 2 bed/2.5 bath condo in the sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027065
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com