CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5936 Morningstar Circle 203, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10529171 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5936 Morningstar Circle 203
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $259,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 225
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Ruby Of Del Ray
  • Building: Ruby Of Del Ray
  • Provided by: Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NO ASSESSMENTS AND NONE EXPECTED FOR MANY YEARS! Remodeled and ready, New Kitchen, soft close wood cabinets, granite counter tops, All new Stainless appliances. New bathroom vanity with granite counter top in the Master bedroom, large walk in closet. New light fixtures, Ceramic tile floors throughout, All new paint, new 5.25' baseboard, Pop[corn removed and smooth ceilings, Brand new washer and drier in the Unit. Split bedroom with Open Living area, Slide out to the screened patio with a beautiful serine lake view, beautiful water birds and other wildlife to observe from your patio. Immaculate, just bring your tooth brush! This unit is close to the elevator.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Fitness Center, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 685
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RUBY AT DELRAY COND UNIT 203
  • Parcel Number: 00424614180002030
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 97
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6241 Pointe Regal Circle 402, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$299,900.00 ($223.97 / sqft )

6241 Pointe Regal Circle 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse unit, tall ceilings, completely remodeled.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1339 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008408
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Las Verdes Circle 217, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$235,000.00 ($213.25 / sqft )

5160 Las Verdes Circle 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015011
  2. Provided by Prag Realtors
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$264,900.00 ($211.92 / sqft )

15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

*** gorgeous totally renovated 1st floor lakeview condo *** chevron pattern floors *** super high end custom appliances *** all built in closets *** accordian shutters on all doors and windows *** gla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019816
  2. Provided by Realty Express
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5250 Las Verdes Circle 317, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$238,000.00

5250 Las Verdes Circle 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the good life in this turn key 2BR/2BA condo in vibrant 55+ Las Verdes! Enjoy over 930 sq ft, updated baths, new A/C, in unit laundry, and a spacious terrace with peaceful garden views. Active li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533577
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Las Verdes Circle 103, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$239,900.00 ($252.00 / sqft )

5160 Las Verdes Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready ground floor 2BR/2BA ALL AGES condo in Las Verdes, Delray Beach, with in unit washer and dryer, private screened patio, and rare dual entry with garden side access. This updated 952 sq f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550085
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$280,000.00 ($301.08 / sqft )

5250 Las Verdes Circle 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dive into your ready to relax coastal haven in sunny Delray Beach, Florida! This stylish corner condo boasts 2 cozy bedrooms, 2 baths, and a fully revamped open kitchen with chic craftsman cabinets. A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554142
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15450 Pembridge Avenue E 192, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$240,000.00 ($218.18 / sqft )

15450 Pembridge Avenue E 192 Virtual Tour More Like This

Winter or permanent home, in lakes of delray! Fully updated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with enclosed patio. 2nd floor end unit, with the elevator next to the unit. New kitchen with granite countertop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11038127
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors-Royal Heritage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5312 Lakefront Boulevard C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$235,000.00 ($220.04 / sqft )

5312 Lakefront Boulevard C Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy panoramic lakefront views from this beautifully renovated villa in High Point West! This move in ready 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers arguably the best water views in the entire community. T

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104651
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5153 Oak Hill Lane 512, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$240,000.00 ($167.25 / sqft )

5153 Oak Hill Lane 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well Kept, updated 1st floor 2 bdrm 2 bath condo in 55+ gated community in prime location. featuring new kitchen cabinets and granite counter top and many newer appliances. 2 year old roof and exter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133576
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13791 Flora Place  A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$279,900.00 ($238.82 / sqft )

13791 Flora Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous oversized lakefront corner villa in trendy Delray Beach. A must see. Hurricane Impact Windows, including a washer and dryer (in unit). This villa has a beautiful glass front door where you wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144538
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com