CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
942 12th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10534590 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 942 12th Street
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $373,900
  • Price sqft: $426
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Bldg sqft: 877
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 191
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1409 / -80.1562
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33311
  • Subdivision: Lauderdale Manors
  • Elementary School: Thurgood Marshall
  • Middle School: William E. Dandy
  • High School: Dillard
  • Provided by: Liguori Homes & Investments In
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fort lauderdale no hoa!!!!! 2 bedrooms 1 bath 1 car garage (18x10) all tile all appliances including washer and dryer new garage door opener fully fenced yard roof 2024 perfect starter home or looking to downsize located minutes from all major roads schools parks shopping restaurants malls casinos entertainment venues airports and the beaches............. Present offers!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Composition
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: Dillard 6-12
  • Middle School: William E. Dandy
  • School Elementary: Thurgood Marshall
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Other
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Other
  • Legal Description: LAUDERDALE MANORS ADD-REV PLAT IN BLKS K, L, M, N & Q 32-1 B LOT 9 BLK M
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494233250390
  • Views: 134
  • Zoning Code: RS-8
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 3251 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$435,000.00 ($288.85 / sqft )

3251 13th Court More Like This

Well maintained spacious 3/2 with ceramic tile, central air and heat, ceiling fans, with walk in closets centrally located in Lauderhill. This property is move in ready and is waiting for new owner

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1506 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006495
  2. Provided by Ironshore Real Estate, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2251 29th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$370,000.00 ($212.64 / sqft )

2251 29th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this cozy, move in ready 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms home featuring a tastefully upgraded kitchen and a private fenced yard. The spacious backyard is perfect for gatherings, entertaining, or si

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011825
  2. Provided by Prime Realty & Investments LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 26th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$388,000.00 ($292.17 / sqft )

1020 26th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

4 beds 2 bath located in a quiet neighborhood. roof is two month old. Fresh paint inside and out. new floors. wood kitchen cabinet with granite tops. fenced yard. New window and AC.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022463
  2. Provided by XYZ Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 17th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$400,000.00 ($207.68 / sqft )

3020 17th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This recently renovated and very spacious 4 bedroom, home bathroom single family home is in excellent condition. Full renovations was completed 2020 Come see it for yourself! New roof and HVAC was ins

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165189
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1136 5th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$430,000.00 ($280.86 / sqft )

1136 5th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Investors Only Income producing single family home, currently split: the master bedroom door was walled up and access is via a side sliding door. additional area converted into an efficiency with pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1531 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004358
  2. Provided by XPN Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1749 18th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$395,000.00 ($264.21 / sqft )

1749 18th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is an excellent investment opportunity. Currently tenant occupied, it offers immediate rental income potential. The property features a spacious circular dr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009812
  2. Provided by GGC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3821 4th Place, Lauderhill, FL 33311
$399,000.00 ($215.21 / sqft )

3821 4th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a SHORT SALE!!! Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring an open concept layout perfect for modern living! Enjoy spacious living and dining areas that flow seamlessly.NO HOA a rare and valu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011686
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1525 14th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$439,900.00 ($340.48 / sqft )

1525 14th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated 4BR/2BA home with 1,206 sq ft of living space. Move in ready with brand new kitchen featuring updated cabinets, countertops, and fixtures, plus fully remodeled bathrooms with mode

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1292 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015240
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2870 22nd Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$415,000.00 ($312.74 / sqft )

2870 22nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Awesome upgrades! ***new roof, 2025 ***new impact windows & doors 2025, feel safe and secure inside and enjoy big savings on insurance and fpl. ***state of art kitchen and bathrooms 2021 ***brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1327 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015746
  2. Provided by John A Leto & Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3440 8th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$420,000.00 ($362.07 / sqft )

3440 8th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully remodeled home features new appliances, impact doors and windows, new roof, and new water heater. The property also includes custom closets and Tesla Wall Connector (240 volt). Excellent lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017136
  2. Provided by Accolade Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com