CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2600 Ocean Boulevard 306s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10536171 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2600 Ocean Boulevard 306s
  • Viewed: 185
  • Price: $2,200,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 182
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Twenty Six Hundred Cond
  • Building: Twenty Six Hundred Cond
  • Provided by: Home Sold Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Sun filled living at The 2600 in this modern split 2 BD/2 BA unit, offering stunning south facing views of both the ocean and intracoastal. Featuring an open kitchen with Sub Zero, Wolf and Miele appliances. Floor ceiling impact sliders with automatic shades lead to the extra large balcony is perfect for relaxing, entertaining and al fresco dining. Generous closets throughout plus 2 storage spaces. Pet friendly building located between the Par 3 golf course and the Four Seasons resort with tennis courts, a state of the art gym, infrared sauna, billiards room and saltwater pool/spa/deck leading to the wide pristine ocean beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Parking, Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, HVAC Maintenance, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2316
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TWENTY SIX HUNDRED COND UNIT 306 BLDG SOUTH
  • Parcel Number: 50434423060023060
  • Unit Number: 306S
  • Views: 185
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2600 Ocean Boulevard 102w, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,450,000.00 ($1,291.51 / sqft )

2600 Ocean Boulevard 102w Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccable, fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the coveted, newly renovated oceanfront 2600 Building with no pending assessments. This beautifully appointed home offers stunning direct oce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11053333
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 Ocean Boulevard 502, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,350,000.00 ($864.93 / sqft )

3600 Ocean Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enter into coastal modern luxury with this fully renovated 2,400sqft, 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom oceanfront residence at the exclusive 3600 S Ocean. Accessible via a private elevator entrance, this elega

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11061666
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Bradley Place 307, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,595,000.00 ($1,946.74 / sqft )

250 Bradley Place 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA condominium with convenient split bedroom floor plan. Balcony features gorgeous Intracoastal and sunset views. Stunning hardwood flooring, custom cabinetry, and top of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079472
  2. Provided by Christian Angle Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Ocean Boulevard 5fii, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,275,000.00 ($868.65 / sqft )

3360 Ocean Boulevard 5fii Virtual Tour More Like This

Sweeping, direct ocean views wrap around to the Intracoastal from this tastefully renovated 3 b 2.5ba apartment that has been altered to a 2b. for large open living space. The unit can be easily retur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089941
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3170 Ocean Boulevard 601n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,275,000.00 ($968.09 / sqft )

3170 Ocean Boulevard 601n Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning 6th floor residence at The Enclave's North Building, where southern exposure floods the space with natural light and showcases sweeping views of the ocean, pool, and Intracoast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119539
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2784 Ocean Boulevard 403s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,150,000.00 ($951.33 / sqft )

2784 Ocean Boulevard 403s Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning newly renovated Intracoastal offering! Beautifully reimagined 2 bedroom, 2 bath showcasing Intracoastal views and exquisite design throughout. The open, light filled plan is meticulously appo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131023
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2150 Ibis Isle Road 8, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,495,000.00 ($1,280.14 / sqft )

2150 Ibis Isle Road 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in elegance and tranquility with this newly renovated corner residence, perfectly positioned on an exclusive and secure island in Palm Beach. Just steps from the pristine beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1949 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135807
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Ocean Boulevard 4f, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,385,000.00 ($1,651.66 / sqft )

300 Ocean Boulevard 4f Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this highly sought after 2 bedroom with a versatile floor plan, 2 bath residence in one of Palm Beach's premier boutique buildings. Thoughtfully renovated and move in ready, this spacious apa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11138108
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2580 Ocean Boulevard 1c2, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,199,000.00 ($903.45 / sqft )

2580 Ocean Boulevard 1c2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Oceanfront Opportunity at The Palm Beach Stratford to own a spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence in one of Palm Beach's most desirable boutique oceanfront buildings The Stratford. This p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138909
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Ocean Boulevard 2402, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,395,000.00 ($959.15 / sqft )

3120 Ocean Boulevard 2402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy spectacular sunrise to sunset views from three balconies in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with 2,497 sq ft of living space. This residence offers spectacular Ocean & I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2497 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140713
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com