CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2013 Cambridge A 2013, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10536841 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2013 Cambridge A 2013
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $55,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: Century Village East
  • Building: Century Village East
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One of the lowest priced units in all of Century Village. This unit is a handyman special and needs a buyer looking for the best deal in all of Century Village that wants to redo the unit to their personal style and taste. Seller has estimates for $30k to redo the unit with an After Repair Value of over $100,000 in today's market. Deals like this are hard to come by in this market, don't miss your opportunity to have one of the nicest units in the community below market value! Clubhouse Has State Of The Art Gym, Free Movies, Broadway Shows, Clubs And Classes Galore! Free Transportation In A Secure Gated Community. Close To Shopping And Great Restaurants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Hobby Room, Library, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Elevator, Hot Water, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 695
  • Tax Year: 2015
Other Features
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: CAMBRIDGE A CONDO UNIT 2013
  • Parcel Number: 484202JK0330
  • Unit Number: 2013
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 81 Farnham D, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$60,000.00 ($85.71 / sqft )

81 Farnham D Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! NEEDS Updating and Sold Furnished!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105618
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 307 Tilford O  307, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$55,000.00 ($78.57 / sqft )

307 Tilford O 307 More Like This

Fabulous location in sought after century village deerfield beach. Enjoy the convenience of 1st floor. Best floor plan in the community features oversized living area with central kitchen. Oversized p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020312
  2. Provided by The Cove Guspav Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 86 Westbury  86, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$65,000.00

86 Westbury 86 Virtual Tour More Like This

Care free casual lifestyle in resort like atmosphere of Century Village. Unit is located close to the main gate on Hillsboro Blvd and a short walk to the Westbury Pool. The main clubhouse features an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10481676
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeService
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 278 Newport R  278, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$61,000.00

278 Newport R 278 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely furnished 2nd floor unit 1 bedroom 1.5 bathrooms, laminated flooring, great unit in quiet building, water view, steps to Newport pool, building has barbecue area, new roof, no special assessmen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10497272
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Keswick B  24, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$65,000.00

24 Keswick B 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced $3000 , 1/1 first floor with a few pieces of furniture. WE will remove furniture if you do not want it.The condo is original except new flooring and a tankless water heater. No appliances, No

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10551002
  2. Provided by Realty 100 Associates Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Richmond D  29, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$58,900.00

29 Richmond D 29 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo located in desirable Deerfield Beach! This unit features tile flooring throughout and is situated in a building equipped with a convenient lift. En

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555322
  2. Provided by Foundation Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 383 Markham R, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$56,999.00 ($97.43 / sqft )

383 Markham R Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ community Discover your ideal lifestyle in this 1 bedroom, 1. bathroom unit located on the ground floor of a vibrant over 55 community. Enjoy the stunning lush grounds, complete with access to m

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 585 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138570
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Markham N, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$55,500.00 ($94.87 / sqft )

306 Markham N Virtual Tour More Like This

1 Bedroom/1 Bath with beautiful courtyard view from inside Condo. 55+ Active Adult Community that has a park like atmosphere. Special outdoor Picnic area with chairs, table, and barbecue, Several walk

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 585 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159102
  2. Provided by Open House Realtors, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Durham  N, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$56,000.00 ($79.66 / sqft )

411 Durham N Virtual Tour More Like This

Unfurnished, move in ready 1 bed/ 1.5 baths unit featuring private entrance & enclosed patio on the 1sr floor is now available at Durham N in Century Village, an active 55+ community in the heart of D

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 703 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163337
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 98 Ventnor E 98, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$65,000.00 ($111.11 / sqft )

98 Ventnor E 98 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready charming condo unit in +55 active community of Century Village. This unit is walking distance to pool, basketball and tennis courts. Located on a second floor unit with laundry room on t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 585 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168715
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com