CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
253 Cypress Road 225, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10540108 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 253 Cypress Road 225
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 155
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33060
  • Subdivision: Barcelona North
  • Building: Barcelona North
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    See straight through to the sunset. One of the most spacious 2 bed, 2 bath units in Barcelona North, this 880 square foot second floor condo delivers open concept living at a price that outperforms everything around it. From the moment you step inside, the view pulls you forward past the kitchen island, through the living area, and all the way to the screened west facing lanai where South Florida sunsets play out every evening. Both bedrooms are private en suites, a genuinely rare feature at this price point. New A/C and impact windows and doors throughout. Tile floors, zero carpet. Under 3 miles to the beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: BARCELONA CONDO NORTH BLDG 200 UNIT 225 PER CDO BK/PG: 5526/1
  • Parcel Number: 494202ab0240
  • Unit Number: 225
  • Views: 126
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1205 Flagler Avenue 405, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$2,100.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

1205 Flagler Avenue 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020288
  2. Provided by Well & Well Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Pine Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$2,000.00

651 Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming rental located in the heart of Pompano Beach, just minutes from the beach, dining, shopping, and major roadways. This well maintained property offers a comfortable layout with bright living s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550888
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Cypress Road 123, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$2,100.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

140 Cypress Road 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bedroom 2 bath condo. Ceramic tiles throughout condo. Newer kitchen and appliances. Second floor with a screened balcony. This rental can be rented completely furnished or the furniture will

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143305
  2. Provided by South Palm Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Flagler Avenue 517, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,900.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

1125 Flagler Avenue 517 Virtual Tour More Like This

Must See!! Unit features 2 4 year old steel appliances and newer Kitchen with Granite Countertops. 2 4 year old AC unit and Water heater. Washer and Dryer brand new. Remodeled bathrooms. Unit featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001341
  2. Provided by Neptune Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Cypress Road 214, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,900.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

138 Cypress Road 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence with an open floor plan and updated open kitchen. Centrally located with quick access to I 95 and less than 3 miles to the beaches, shopping, dini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008059
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 15th Street 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,800.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

520 15th Street 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2/1 condo in a gated, boutique, water front community in Pompano Beach, just 3 miles to the beach! Interior features include hurricane impact windows, no adjoining neighbors, tile throughout, stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008093
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 257 Cypress Road 442, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,900.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

257 Cypress Road 442 Virtual Tour More Like This

Serene POOL VIEWS from this spacious 2 bed/2 bath TOP FLOOR, CORNER UNIT w/ west facing balcony, perfect for sunsets. Both bedrooms are private en suites, a rare find at this price point. Features inc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011704
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 912 Pine Drive 211, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,900.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

912 Pine Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

6 month rental. Beautifully furnished, waterfront condo with amazing views. Located in desirable Snug Harbor on the Pompano Canal. Corner unit with an extra window for light, beautiful bamboo floors &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 949 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013469
  2. Provided by Realty OF America
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Cypress Road Unit 717, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$2,050.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

126 Cypress Road Unit 717 Virtual Tour More Like This

Superbly maintained remodeled unit on ground level with spacious screened patio & outdoor patio overlooking private parklike grounds!! Custom Designer remodeled kitchen with quartz counters and stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014943
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Pine Drive 102, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$2,100.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

1100 Pine Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience waterfront living in the highly desirable Pine Manor Condo! This spacious, beautifull updated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo features tranquil canal views. Impact Windows/Doors (Shutter for Sli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016028
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com