CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1555 Federal Highway 206, Delray Beach, FL 33483
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10544097 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1555 Federal Highway 206
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $355,000
  • Price sqft: $286
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1243
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33483
  • Subdivision: Linton Woods Cond Unit 20
  • Building: Linton Woods Cond Unit 20
  • Provided by: Flat Fee MLS Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Back on the market! Previous buyer was unable to secure financing. This fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offers comfortable coastal living in one of Delray Beach's most walkable and convenient locations.The unit has undergone a complete renovation, including all new stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, updated cabinetry, bathrooms, recessed lighting and refreshed finishes throughout. The open layout provides a practical flow for everyday living, offering natural light, pool views, and functional space for both relaxing and hosting. Location is where this property truly stands out. The beach is nearby, and youre surrounded by everyday essentials: grocery stores, restaurants, cafs, fitness studios, and shopping, all close by. Downtown Atlantic Avenue is only one mile away, giving you easy access to Delrays dining, nightlife, and events without needing to rely on your car.The building itself offers long term peace of mind. A brand new roof was installed in 2025. The reserve study and structural maintenance requirements are not projected for another 15 years, and the association currently maintains sufficient reserves with no anticipated need to raise dues for at least the next three years.For owners considering flexibility, the community allows immediate rentals; there is no one year holding period required.This is a low maintenance property with great residents, located in an area that makes everyday life simple, and connected to everything Delray Beach offers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Not Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2500
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: LINTON WOODS COND UNIT 206
  • Parcel Number: 12434621350002060
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1 Harbourside Drive 1103, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$349,000.00 ($403.47 / sqft )

1 Harbourside Drive 1103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable, charming one bedroom nicely furnished condo in a boating community on the intracoastal. All ages, with plenty of amenities. Clubhouse, pickleball, tennis, pool, marina with 28 boat slips.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136564
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2809 Florida Boulevard 408, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$419,900.00 ($379.31 / sqft )

2809 Florida Boulevard 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

This has it all! Wow factors at every turn long canal view to the intracoastal model perfect renovation high impact windows & doors luxury lifeproof vinyl oak plank tile flooring through out open kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149578
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2809 Florida Boulevard 208, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$329,000.00 ($299.09 / sqft )

2809 Florida Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller!!! Renovated 2 bedroom condo with available boat docks lets you enjoy the best of coastal living. New luxury vinyl flooring, newer appliances (including RARE in unit washer & dryer),

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150585
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3275 Frederick Boulevard 17, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$319,900.00 ($355.84 / sqft )

3275 Frederick Boulevard 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

This one just feels easy the second you walk in....bright, open, and fully updated so there's nothing to fix. The kitchen and bath are already done, and the impact windows mean you can actually relax

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008612
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 Florida Boulevard 202-c, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$395,000.00 ($281.34 / sqft )

3020 Florida Boulevard 202-c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Ideally positioned in the heart of East Delray Beach, this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers the ideal blend of comfort, style, and an unbeatable location. Thoughtfully designed with an open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014716
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 426 7th Avenue 2b, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$370,000.00 ($574.53 / sqft )

426 7th Avenue 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable neighborhood of Palm Trail, just 4 Blocks North of Atlantic Avenue and Two Blocks from The Intracoastal. This move in ready gem offers your very own slice of paradise i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 644 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018012
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3411 Spanish Trail 418, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$347,000.00 ($363.73 / sqft )

3411 Spanish Trail 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sought after Tropic Harbor offers the waterfront lifestyle so many dream about. This mature 55+ community is anything but quiet, perfect for anyone who enjoys an active, social, and welcoming environm

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 954 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019279
  2. Provided by ARG American Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Pelican Pointe Drive 1020, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$415,000.00 ($365.64 / sqft )

60 Pelican Pointe Drive 1020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, remodeled, first floor corner 2/2 condo in the prestigious east Delray Pelican Harbor development. This gated community offers tennis, pickleball and a pool. The condo has newer appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019946
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com