CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1 Harbourside Drive 1103, Delray Beach, FL 33483
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11136564 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1 Harbourside Drive 1103
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $403
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 865
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 194
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33483
  • Description
    Adorable, charming one bedroom nicely furnished condo in a boating community on the intracoastal. All ages, with plenty of amenities. Clubhouse, pickleball, tennis, pool, marina with 28 boat slips. New new docks and seawall and landscape lighting. Very active community with events all year round. Location is amazing, walking distance to shopping and restaurants, Publix, Trader Joes and Fresh Market. Beach and Atlantic Ave less than 1 mile away. Come and see for yourself this hidden gem!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Flat
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Pine Grove
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached Carport
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Boating, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 738
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: HARBOURSIDE I COND BLDG I UNIT 103
  • Parcel Number: 12434621260011030
  • Unit Number: 1103
  • Views: 69
  • Zoning Code: RM(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1555 Federal Highway 206, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$355,000.00 ($285.60 / sqft )

1555 Federal Highway 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market! Previous buyer was unable to secure financing. This fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offers comfortable coastal living in one of Delray Beach's most walkable an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1243 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544097
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2809 Florida Boulevard 208, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$329,000.00 ($299.09 / sqft )

2809 Florida Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller!!! Renovated 2 bedroom condo with available boat docks lets you enjoy the best of coastal living. New luxury vinyl flooring, newer appliances (including RARE in unit washer & dryer),

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150585
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3275 Frederick Boulevard 17, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$319,900.00 ($355.84 / sqft )

3275 Frederick Boulevard 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

This one just feels easy the second you walk in....bright, open, and fully updated so there's nothing to fix. The kitchen and bath are already done, and the impact windows mean you can actually relax

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008612
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 Florida Boulevard 202-c, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$395,000.00 ($281.34 / sqft )

3020 Florida Boulevard 202-c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Ideally positioned in the heart of East Delray Beach, this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers the ideal blend of comfort, style, and an unbeatable location. Thoughtfully designed with an open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014716
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 426 7th Avenue 2b, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$370,000.00 ($574.53 / sqft )

426 7th Avenue 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable neighborhood of Palm Trail, just 4 Blocks North of Atlantic Avenue and Two Blocks from The Intracoastal. This move in ready gem offers your very own slice of paradise i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 644 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018012
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3411 Spanish Trail 418, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$347,000.00 ($363.73 / sqft )

3411 Spanish Trail 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sought after Tropic Harbor offers the waterfront lifestyle so many dream about. This mature 55+ community is anything but quiet, perfect for anyone who enjoys an active, social, and welcoming environm

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 954 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019279
  2. Provided by ARG American Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Pelican Pointe Drive 1020, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$415,000.00 ($365.64 / sqft )

60 Pelican Pointe Drive 1020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, remodeled, first floor corner 2/2 condo in the prestigious east Delray Pelican Harbor development. This gated community offers tennis, pickleball and a pool. The condo has newer appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019946
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com