CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
525 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1204, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10544550 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 525 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1204
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $3,500,000
  • Price sqft: $1,310
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2671
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 122
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33304
  • Subdivision: Four Seasons
  • Building: Four Seasons
  • Provided by: Arthur Murray Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into luxury in the sky. This 12th floor oceanfront condo offers spectacular northeast views of the Atlantic. This fully furnished Four Seasons unit is a HOTEL RESIDENCE. Walk into the private foyer were dual owners retreat configuration optimizes privacy between you and your guests. One side of the unit features a spacious bedroom with two queen size beds, wet bar, gorgeous marble bathroom, and its own balcony/perfect for soaking in the ocean breeze. The other side features a second bedroom, two full bathrooms, large living room, dining room, gourmet kitchen with custom lacquered cabinetry with premium subzero and wolf appliances. With two balconies and stunning views from nearly every room, this residence offers a vacation like lifestyle year round!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Room for Pool
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Decorative, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 167
  • Tax Year: 2018
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MADISON GREEN PL 1 PARS F & J REPL LT 48 BLK F
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 72414315110060480
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 126
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 607 17th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$3,400,000.00 ($612.50 / sqft )

607 17th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience contemporary sophistication in this ultra luxury masterpiece perfectly situated in the heart of Victoria Park. This spanning 4,694 sq of living area showcases sleek modern design, artistic

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5551 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534526
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1629 6th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$3,850,000.00 ($721.51 / sqft )

1629 6th Street More Like This

Experience a new standard of architectural excellence in the heart of Victoria Park. This single family home defines modern elegance with a unique, custom design where no detail has been overlooked. S

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5336 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556787
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 607 Intracoastal Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$3,500,000.00 ($730.08 / sqft )

607 Intracoastal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 4 bedroom and 3 bath home is located in the gated community of Sunrise Intracoastal. The home has been completely updated. Office is located on the first floor. New indoor staircase with glass ra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4794 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006759
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 738 Middle River Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$3,699,999.00 ($630.22 / sqft )

738 Middle River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in gated, Sunrise Intracoastal, this renovated California style estate sits on an oversized lot. A 20ft foyer leads to a chef's kitchen with JennAir gas appliances, custom millwork cabinetry,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5871 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014130
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3304 14th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$3,650,000.00 ($833.90 / sqft )

3304 14th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

New construction coastal modern just steps from the sand in Fort Lauderdale Beach's coveted "finger streets" north of Sunrise Blvd. This 4BR/4BA (all en suite) home offers seamless indoor outdoor livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4377 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014700
  2. Provided by Latitude Key Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2421 12th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$3,999,999.00 ($843.35 / sqft )

2421 12th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnificent estate, nestled on a 15k SF lot, across from George English Park. Fully renovated and designed in 2023 as a HOME, not another box. Featuring meticulous design and extreme attention to deta

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4743 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018604
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com