CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
10788 Waterberry Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10544573 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10788 Waterberry Drive
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 123
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33498
  • Subdivision: Villas Of Waterberry
  • Provided by: Fizbo Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Modern, move in ready home on Waterberry Way in Boca Raton. This beautifully updated residence features brand new A/C units, and a sleek, modern finish throughoutThe home is located in a gated community with low HOA costs that features an active clubhouse, swimming pool, tennis courts, pickleball courts, sauna, fitness room, BBQ area, and a pier. Up to two pets are welcome. The HOA covers exterior painting, lawn maintenance, clubhouse amenities, and the gated entrance.Situated in a lovely West Boca location, this community offers convenient access to The Reserve Plaza, Delray Marketplace, shopping, dining, and major highways, making it an excellent choice for full time living or a seasonal retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 316
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Storage
  • Legal Description: WATERBERRY SEC 3 IN PB47P90 LT 137
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00414701110001370
  • Views: 58
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10559 Ladypalm Lane A, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$399,500.00 ($169.14 / sqft )

10559 Ladypalm Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

A Garden Lover's Dream Villa! Surrounded by scenic garden views, this exceptional villa is a true oasis. The charming front courtyard is bursting with vibrant orchids and flowering bushes, while the s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2362 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133017
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11151 Autoro Court, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$349,900.00 ($174.51 / sqft )

11151 Autoro Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous corner villa with garage at the end of a cul de sac street! Neighbors on 1 side only! Expansive views from living room windows! Largest model. Light and bright open layout with split bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2005 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010478
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10911 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$365,000.00 ($213.83 / sqft )

10911 Lake Front Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated, corner villa is located on a cul de sac street within walking distance to the active clubhouse! This superb home features a gorgeous kitchen with modern wood cabinets & har

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1707 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022335
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10775 Waterberry Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$399,000.00 ($236.52 / sqft )

10775 Waterberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccably maintained villa at the end of a cul de sac in gated 55+ community. Waterfront location has maximum privacy; no rear or side neighbors. Move in ready, 2024 new roof & fascia, gutters w/ lea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1687 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025006
  2. Provided by Hot Tropic Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10954 Lakemore Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$350,000.00 ($214.99 / sqft )

10954 Lakemore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom one story villa located in the highly desirable gated 55+ community of Sweetwater in Boca Chase. This waterfront home offers tranquil lake views & an abund

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010998
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com