CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
6797 Willow Wood Drive 6073, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10544862 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6073
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 120
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached, Detached Carport, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Central
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Jogging Path, Lobby, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1800
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: WILLOW WOOD MID-RISE COND III UNIT 6073
  • Parcel Number: 00424715100036073
  • Unit Number: 6073
  • Views: 82
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8641 Boca Glades Blvd Boulevard W B, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$334,900.00 ($305.01 / sqft )

8641 Boca Glades Blvd Boulevard W B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful updated and clean 3 bedroom, 2 Bathroom condo. Gated community, ground floor, tile throughout, stainless steel appliances, washer and dryer! Must see!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017600
  2. Provided by Peter Mc Neil Company Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$350,000.00

1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully renovated first floor unit in the lovely Bridgwood building at Boca West. This light and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment features tile flooring throughout, crisp white cabinetry, white

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545781
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6845 Willow Wood Drive 3012, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$394,000.00 ($260.24 / sqft )

6845 Willow Wood Drive 3012 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional garden apartment, a rare find with its corner location and independent entrance, allowing for direct access without passing through the building's lobby. This beautifully u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128332
  2. Provided by Plus Realty Services LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19297 Sabal Lake Drive 5072, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$400,000.00 ($362.32 / sqft )

19297 Sabal Lake Drive 5072 Virtual Tour More Like This

This turnkey, luxurious, fully renovated smart home featuring high end finishes throughout, including onyx entry shelving, onyx inlaid floors, and a mix of textured and tufted walls. The chef's kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141688
  2. Provided by Boca West Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3080 Yarmouth D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$385,000.00 ($298.22 / sqft )

3080 Yarmouth D Virtual Tour More Like This

TOTALLY GUT RENOVATED! CORNER UNIT! YARMOUTH! FULLY FURNISHED WITH MODERN FURNITURE INCLUDED! This is the second to the largest models in Century Village Boca, featuring a sparkling renovated open kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147998
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2019 Wolverton A, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$339,000.00 ($331.06 / sqft )

2019 Wolverton A Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers modern comfort and elegant style throughout. Fully renovated from top to bottom, the home features impact windows and doors for peace of min

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148538
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1018 Guildford A, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$324,999.00 ($245.28 / sqft )

1018 Guildford A Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning, recently remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom GROUND floor CORNER unit features spectacular LAKE VIEW! There is LVP flooring throughout. The open concept kitchen is equipped with quartz coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151147
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$334,000.00 ($286.94 / sqft )

8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

Best condo in Central Boca! Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit featuring stunning lake views, added privacy, and a quiet setting. This residence offers porcelain tile flooring throug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160835
  2. Provided by Providence Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$375,000.00 ($267.86 / sqft )

3706 Bridgewood Drive 3706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in Boca West where luxury, lifestyle, and the best location comes together effortlessly. Ideally situated right beside the brand new Athletic Club and Spa, you'll enjoy immed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167081
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8565 Boca Glades Blvd W C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$345,000.00 ($250.73 / sqft )

8565 Boca Glades Blvd W C Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful & Spacious 3 Bedroom Apartment in a Prime Location . Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment in one of the most desirable areas o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004769
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com