CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2963 Carambola Circle S, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10550815 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2963 Carambola Circle S
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $219,900
  • Price sqft: $14
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 15681
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coconut Creek
  • Zipcode: 33066
  • Description
    Fully renovated 2 bed 2 bath condo in the Township, Split floor plan, large master bedroom with walk in closet, tile throughout. Stainless steel appliances. The Township offers lots of amenities such as Pool, Billiards, Full Gym with boxing area, Library, Theater, Pool tables, Tennis, basketball Courts & lots more. Enclosed balcony with washer and dryer. Close to Highway, turnpike, shops, the Promenade and Casino. No trucks,No Rental Allowed, No Pets only service animals. Unit has new Ac and air ducts installed in July 2025 & hot water heater in 2024. Master association paid $189 quarterly. Hoa paid $582 monthly. Hoa includes basic cable, internet, building insurance, roof repairs, common area maintenance, trash removal, has generator hook up during storms,very rare feature for a condo
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, 220 Volts in Laundry, Generator
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Parking, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 582
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: APPLEWOOD VILLAGE IV CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION, INC
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: APPLEWOOD VILLAGE IV-D CONDO UNIT 2038 BLDG 5 PER CDO BK/PG: 15681/642
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484220gg0380
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: MULTI FAMILY
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2301 Lucaya Lane  M3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$205,000.00 ($177.34 / sqft )

2301 Lucaya Lane M3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled 2 /2 with community and city permits. Granit counter top, self closed drawers and slider cabinets, porcelain floors through out, ceramic on guest bedroom, remodeled bathrooms, A/C 2016, wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094327
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2870 Carambola Cir S 2061, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$260,000.00 ($232.14 / sqft )

2870 Carambola Cir S 2061 Foreclosure More Like This

Seller motivated Ready to sell bring your offer This beautiful upgraded condo offers modern living spaces The open concept living area features large windows that flood the room with natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013759
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2614 Nassau Bend A1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$199,500.00

2614 Nassau Bend A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2614 Nassau Bnd #A1in Coconut Creek. This is a spacious 3 bed, 2 bath corner unit on the ground floor, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living. Located i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10490471
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Eleuthera Point E1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$199,000.00

1801 Eleuthera Point E1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Buy or trade up to this condo. Perfect for an investor. A tenant who has lived in the community for more than 5 years is in place and the unit is leased until the end of the year. The split bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10502712
  2. Provided by Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty - Kristine Zelazo
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3561 35th Street 1622, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$255,000.00

3561 35th Street 1622 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bed 2 bath condo in prime location. Welcome to your new home. This beautiful well maintained 2 and 2 condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The unit boasts a spacious livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10515822
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Antigua Circle B2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$200,000.00

2403 Antigua Circle B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming and move in ready condo features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms, with tile flooring in the kitchen and bathrooms and rich hardwood floors throughout the rest of the home. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10518498
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1702 Andros Isle D4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$215,000.00 ($17.92 / sqft )

1702 Andros Isle D4 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a beautifully remodeled 'Iris' floor plan for those aged 55 and over. It features impact windows, an impact front door, and interior sliding doors. The kitchen and bathrooms were remodeled in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 12000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534557
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Lucaya Lane O1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$249,999.00

2302 Lucaya Lane O1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled first floor corner, move in ready beautiful garden view 2 bedrm/2 bathrm condo in wynmoor golf village. Resort style living at its best! Highly sought after community, offering a perfect ble

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536398
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4400 20th Street 454, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$249,000.00 ($99.60 / sqft )

4400 20th Street 454 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful & spacious FIRST FLOOR 2 bed, 2 bath home blends modern elegance with comfortable living. This open concept design boasts tile floors throughout, new wood tile in the bedrooms, and stylishl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537928
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2102 Lucaya Bend K2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$225,000.00 ($193.80 / sqft )

2102 Lucaya Bend K2 Virtual Tour More Like This

^Just Reduced^ Experience unparalleled luxury in this *stunning* 2 bed 2 bath condo. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream w/ quartz counters, top tier S/S appliances & bonus air fryer in the range +

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539550
  2. Provided by Janinesworld Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com