CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
561 Bayshore Drive 6, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10551574 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 561 Bayshore Drive 6
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $579,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33304
  • Description
    Up close Intracoastal views with a boat parade every day. Beautifully updated with a modern kitchen, stylish bathroom and a washer & dryer. This ground floor condo has polished terrazzo floors throughout. The Panama Club is a quiet and tropical oasis only a few short blocks to the Beach. A boutique Mid Century Modern gem of a complex with 10 condos, and a heated pool. Parking allows for 2 cars parked tandem. Enjoy the vibrant North Beach Village neighborhood offering outdoor cafes, a bakery, art gallery and shopping along Breakers Avenue. A few minutes to Las Olas, Wilton Manors and close to the airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 198
  • Tax Year: 2018
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MINI ASSEMBLAGE PUD PL 8 LT 280
  • Parcel Number: 00424528180002800
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1528 1st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$534,900.00 ($382.62 / sqft )

1528 1st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful SF 3/2 Home with an open floor plan. Great location in Wilton Manors to fix & flip or rental income Airbnb. Minutes from nice park and ocean front beach. A true gem. No HOA. Master suite to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115649
  2. Provided by Kosmon Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Fort Lauderdale Bch Boulevard 1702, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$615,000.00

505 Fort Lauderdale Bch Boulevard 1702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the luxurious Q Club condo hotel. This fully furnished two bedroom, two bath residence features floor to ceiling impact windows and two outdoor covered terraces, offering stunning ocean vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545960
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1760 13th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$635,000.00

1760 13th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located corner lot home in the desirable Lake Ridge area, just minutes from the beach, shopping, and dining. This versatile property offers a flexible layout with a separate studio/in law su

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10554357
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 14th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$649,900.00 ($477.87 / sqft )

1401 14th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming Fort Lauderdale home ideally located just minutes from Wilton Manors, downtown, beaches, dining, and shopping. This well maintained property offers a functional layout filled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153070
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1029 9th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$640,000.00 ($462.76 / sqft )

1029 9th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled 3/3 in the heart of Fat Village & Sears Town redevelopment. Great home for owner occupant or investor. The home features a new kitchen with quartz counter tops wood cabinets & stainless stee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006910
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 835 16th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$599,000.00 ($400.13 / sqft )

835 16th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner lot property in the desirable Middle River Terrace neighborhood, set on an 11,247 sqft lot (over 1/4 acre). This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home includes a dedicated office/game room, offering flexi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1497 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011591
  2. Provided by Gala Real Estate Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 1036 9th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$599,000.00 ($477.67 / sqft )

1036 9th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bed/2 bath home offering privacy, flexibility, and outdoor living in a prime Fort Lauderdale location. One of the bedrooms is situated in a separate area with its own bath and washer/dryeri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024988
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com