CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1501 7th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10554588 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 1501 7th Avenue
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $1,647,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33304
  • Subdivision: The Terrace Condos Inc
  • Elementary School: North Side
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    5 PLEX fully rented (MLS classified as 4 plex) in Fort Lauderdale. Unit mix: four 1BD/1BA and one 2BD/2BA. Gross income $121,000 annually with approx. $89K NOI (5.1% cap at current pricing). Stable income with rental upside. Fully renovated with new kitchens, baths, A/C systems, flooring, fencing, railings, and new high impact windows no major deferred maintenance. Each unit includes a washer/dryer, 2 parking spaces, and separate parcel numbers. Features a pool and a 2BD/2BA unit with a private jacuzzi. Strong 1031 exchange opportunity. roperty is legally structured as five separate condo parcels under one ownership (MLS classified as 4 plex). All units are fully rented. Unit mix includes four 1BD/1BA units and one 2BD/2BA unit. Current gross income is $121,800 annually with approximately $89K NOI. Extensive renovations completed, including kitchens, bathrooms, A/C systems, flooring, fencing, railings, and high impact windows. No major deferred maintenance.Each unit includes washer/dryer and two dedicated parking spaces. Property features a private pool, and the 2BD/2BA unit includes its own jacuzzi. Strong tenant demand in Middle River Terrace location. Ideal for 1031 exchange buyer or investor seeking stabilized cash flow with long term flexibility due to separate parcel structure.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Shower
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Legal Description: THE TERRACE CONDOS INC UNIT 5 PER CDO BK/PG: 39000/1108
  • Parcel Number: 494235AF0050
  • Views: 109
  • Zoning Code: RS-8
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1520 1st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,950,000.00

1520 1st Avenue More Like This

BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION STEEL FRAME HOME WITH CONCRETE ROOF With a 30 X 19 Great Room and 10 foot ceilings throughout this home is a masterpiece for those looking to entertain and enjoy the South Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10514885
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1017 14th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,590,000.00

1017 14th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION!!! UNIQUE INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! Impeccably maintained 5 plex in the heart of East Fort Lauderdale featuring a spacious 2 bedroom/1 bath owners suite, three 1 bedroom/1 bath units, and one s

  1. MLSID: F10545095
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2317 12th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,875,000.00

2317 12th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

It is all about the LOCATION! Literally across the street from George English Park with different courts & amenities, public boat launch & watersports, Bayview Elementary School District (plus other n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10546231
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,925,000.00 ($636.36 / sqft )

1401 16th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION & READY FOR OCCUPANCY | Inspired by contemporary design & architecture in E. Fort Lauderdale. Walls of glass illuminate the open concept design with volume ceilings conducive to today

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3025 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550052
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1123 14th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,790,000.00

1123 14th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A truly one of a kind and spectacular Fort Lauderdale triplex offering a rare opportunity to own what feels like a private resort retreat just under two miles from the beach and approximately five mil

  1. MLSID: F10552293
  2. Provided by PK & CO INC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2609 8th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,890,143.00 ($673.85 / sqft )

2609 8th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

A Mid Century Modern masterpiece in exclusive Sunrise Intracoastal. "The Tree House" delivers resort style living with a tropical canopy, heated pool, and a Key West inspired balcony perched above a s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2805 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552592
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 16th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,650,000.00 ($905.10 / sqft )

610 16th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Contemporary Victoria Park luxury residence in one of Fort Lauderdale's most desirable neighborhoods, just 3 minutes from Las Olas Blvd and 6 minutes from Fort Lauderdale Beach. This fully renovated 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025890
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 16th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,750,000.00 ($818.52 / sqft )

616 16th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Las Olas luxury designer home in Victoria Park, one of Fort Lauderdale's most desirable neighborhoods. Ideally located just 3 minutes from Las Olas Blvd and 6 minutes from the beach, this fully renova

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2138 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025892
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2222 15th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,590,000.00 ($590.86 / sqft )

2222 15th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Architectural Mid Century Modern by William Crawford in prestigious gated Bal Harbour. This 3BR/2.5BA home spans ~2,700 SF with original terrazzo floors, clerestory windows, and walls of glass that fi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2691 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023893
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com