CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4160 Eastminster Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6347075 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4160 Eastminster Road
  • Viewed: 135
  • Price: $494,490
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3511
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 229
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1922 / -81.5484
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Providence Garden Hills 60s
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Boone
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior
  • Provided by: LENNAR REALTY
  • Contact: Ben Goldstein
  • 800-229-0611
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. The Inverness is an expansive single story design that exudes luxury and features two extra rooms for versatile needs. An open concept kitchen merges effortlessly into an intimate dining room and a spacious family room ideal for entertaining, with glass sliders extending to the lanai for outdoor living. There is a total of four bedrooms, including the luxurious owners suite with a spa style bathroom. With Everythings Included, luxury and value go hand in hand. New highly energy efficient homes feature 42 cabinetry, quartz countertops in both kitchen and bathrooms, new appliances, state of the art security system, and expansive covered lanais to enjoy your gorgeous views and much more! This brand new home is in the beautiful 24hr manned gated golf club community of Providence provides their residents luxury resort like amenities. Providence is the Hidden Jewel of Davenport with elegance at every turn. The community was designed with active families in mind. Amenities include a fully equipped fitness center, tennis courts, a resort style swimming pool, lap pool, walking trails, tot lot, dog park, restaurant, Pro Shop and much more! The Michael Dasher designed, 18 hole course covers 7,046 yards and features championship tees and immaculately maintained greens. Providence has been voted the #1 Grand Award Community of the Year.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Inverness
  • Builder Name: Lennar Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2911.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 430.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifetsyles / Stephen Lim
  • Association Phone: 863-420-9100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GARDEN HILL AT PROVIDENCE - PHASE 2 PB 205 PGS 33-43 LOT 392
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-26-30-933003-003920
  • Views: 135
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4147 Oaktree Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$515,000.00 ($131.88 / sqft )

4147 Oaktree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all investors! Are you looking for a turnkey short term rental near all the theme parks in Orlando? Youve found the one! This fully furnished 3,000+sqft home has a pool and a rental history av

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3905 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723980
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
  3. Contact Eric English
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Rubino Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$558,500.00 ($151.97 / sqft )

151 Rubino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW IMPROVED PRICE!! POND VIEW! PARADISE AWAITS! Location, luxury, and lifestyle combine in this breathtaking 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom lakefront home in the majestical Aviana Resort! Fully furnished an

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3675 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5090306
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Irene Calderon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 458 Bloomingdale Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$499,900.00 ($131.38 / sqft )

458 Bloomingdale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This strategic hub for vacationers.: Prime Short Term Rental or amazing family home within of the worlds vacation capital, this expansive 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom estate offers a rare combination . Centr

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3805 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106816
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Brian Carboy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$485,000.00 ($114.77 / sqft )

256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Simply stunning! This spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom pool home sits on a premium conservation lot with no rear neighbors, offering rare privacy and peaceful views of lush greenery. Whether you're se

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4226 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106877
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$585,000.00 ($140.42 / sqft )

110 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 110 Orange Cosmos Blvdan upgraded, income ready 6 bedroom, 6.5 bath pool home designed for both lifestyle and performance. This 3,505 sq ft layout offers a rare advantage: every bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4166 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110374
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bryan Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4328 Acorn Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$574,999.00 ($158.97 / sqft )

4328 Acorn Court Virtual Tour More Like This

REPRICED TO SELL! TURNKEY INVESTMENT WITH SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE! Fully furnished and income ready 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home located in the highly desirable gated community of Solterra Reso

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3617 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111297
  2. Provided by BRAZA HOMES
  3. Contact Lucas Barbosa Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Sugarwood Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$559,990.00 ($144.51 / sqft )

1003 Sugarwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Creative financing options availablemaking this opportunity even more accessible for the right buyer. Back on the market and priced below appraised value after financing fell throughthis is a rare

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3875 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125361
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Malique Roberson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Rosso Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$455,000.00 ($124.76 / sqft )

321 Rosso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the extraordinary at 321 Rosso Drive, a stunning, fully furnished 7 bed / 4.5 bath oasis nestled within the coveted Aviana community! Picture yourself unwinding in your private screened in p

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3647 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127285
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1016 Cascade Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$550,000.00 ($140.92 / sqft )

1016 Cascade Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This stunning two story Florida residence features TWO SPACIOUS MASTER SUITESone on the main level and another upstairsmaking it perfect for multigenerational living or acc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3903 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128698
  2. Provided by TOP 7 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Milicen Pacheco-Laverde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 380 Cabello Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$464,900.00 ($125.89 / sqft )

380 Cabello Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity !!! Home recently construction 2023, Beautiful Property in great Location in Aviana Resort ( Gate Community), 20 minutes from Disney Word, 35 minutes from Orlando International Air

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3693 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141682
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Maryuri Castro Infante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com