CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
355 Ocean Crest Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6357048 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 355 Ocean Crest Drive
  • Viewed: 121
  • Price: $2,495,000
  • Price sqft: $463
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 5384
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 193
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.609 / -81.1892
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Northshore 4
  • Provided by: LUMER REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Patricia Soares
  • 305-948-9480
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Walking distance to the Hammock Beach!!! Experience resort style living at 355 Ocean Crest Drive, an elegant 3 story residence in the exclusive Hammock Beach community. Offering nearly 4,000 sq ft of refined living space, this home blends timeless design with modern comforts and breathtaking views. Inside, youll find 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, an elevator, and open living areas designed for both entertaining and relaxation. The top floor master suite includes a private sitting area, a wet bar, a bonus room to be used as a home office or as you wish, spacious walk in closets, and serene ocean and golf course views. Step outdoors to your private paradise: a heated saltwater pool with spa, summer kitchen, and multiple covered patios perfect for al fresco dining and sunset gatherings. Overlooking the Jack Nicklausdesigned golf course and with lake frontage, the home offers a rare combination of golf, water, and coastal living. Best of all, its just a short walk to the beach, oceanfront dining, and local restaurants, which makes every day feel like vacation. Additional highlights include a 2 car garage, hurricane shutters, block/stucco construction, and HOA maintained grounds. Residents enjoy direct access to the beach, and if desired, may enroll in Hammock Beach Club membership options: Full 2 Golf courses option (including the well known Ocean Course, also known as Jack Nicklaus Ocean Course) + Beach Club or Beach Club Social only. Membership is required for use of the resort amenities and golf course. Details available upon request. This is more than a home its a coastal retreat designed for those who seek the ultimate Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 3991.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Propane
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Propane, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 650.07
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Ocean Hammock Amy Spradling
  • Association Phone: (386) 446-0085
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: NORTHSHORE PLAT 4 SUBD LOT 30 OR 716 PG 1473 OR 932 PG 1706 OR 1823/1538
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-11-31-3604-00000-0300
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 121
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10 Rue Grande Mer E, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$2,599,995.00 ($399.51 / sqft )

10 Rue Grande Mer E Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER IS OPEN TO SELLING WITH MOST FURNITURE INCLUDED! This Coastal West India inspired estate in Granada Estates of Hammock Dunes blends elegance with relaxed coastal living. Situated on a private

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6508 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225090
  2. Provided by Coastal Gateway Real Estate Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Surfview Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,495,000.00 ($357.91 / sqft )

200 Surfview Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT OCEAN FRONT Private walk over to beach from yard. Access to two HOA amenities Stunning 6 bed 5.5 bath with breathtaking panoramic ocean views. Located in the sought after Matanzas Shores c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6971 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC306491
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact kris Hample
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Surfview Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,295,000.00 ($373.60 / sqft )

202 Surfview Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 Bed, 5 Bath Oceanfront Retreat Live, Vacation, or Invest! Wake up to panoramic ocean views in this high and dry, 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom coastal gem. With 800 sq. ft. of covered porch, its

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6143 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC306492
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact kris Hample
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Rue Grande Mer, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,599,995.00 ($399.51 / sqft )

10 Rue Grande Mer Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER IS OPEN TO SELLING WITH MOST FURNITURE INCLUDED! This stunning Coastal West Indies inspired estate home in the prestigious Granada Estates of Hammock Dunes, Palm Coast, Florida, perfectly blend

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6508 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315324
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Anthony Lombardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Hammock Beach Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,950,000.00 ($483.92 / sqft )

6 Hammock Beach Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy truly spectacular oceanfront living with sweeping views of the Atlantic Ocean and the 9th hole of the Jack Nicklaus Signature Ocean Course from this exceptional 3 story residence in the exclusi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6096 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317369
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Samantha Rosenbaum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 San Marco Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,975,000.00 ($369.15 / sqft )

25 San Marco Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac within the exclusive, gated oceanfront community of Hammock Dunes, this exceptional golf course estate offers the perfect blend of privacy, luxury,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 8059 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317683
  2. Provided by ELITE HOUSING ADVISORS, LLC.
  3. Contact Barbara Ungerman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 546 Cinnamon Beach Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,395,000.00 ($442.70 / sqft )

546 Cinnamon Beach Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Ocean View Living in Cinnamon Beach Experience elevated coastal living in this newly built 3 story residence offering stunning ocean and lake views, just steps from the beach and resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5410 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317986
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Shelley DeVito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com