CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5512 Metrowest Boulevard 304, ORLANDO, FL 32811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6366333 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5512 Metrowest Boulevard 304
  • Viewed: 140
  • Price: $1,395
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 899
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 152
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5131 / -81.4564
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32811
  • Subdivision: Palms Club Condo
  • Building: Palms Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Eagles Nest Elem
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes
  • High School: Dr. Phillips
  • Provided by: PREMIER MANAGEMENT GROUP INC
  • Contact: Ken Warren
  • 407-370-4400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This comfortable 1 bed / 1 bath condo with 898 sq. ft. is fully furnished and ready for immediate occupancy! Located on the third floor of the beautiful, gated Palms Club community, the unit features carpet throughout and an in unit washer and dryer. Rent includes basic cable and valet trash. The gated and guarded community offers 24 hour security, resort style pools, and a fitness center. Sorry, No Pets Allowed!! Application Fee: $50 each adult (18+) **Full Credit/Skip/Eviction/Background check is done on all applicants. **Please have the following documents ready to attach as JPEG or PDF: Drivers License (3) Pay Stubs Condo Association App: $100 each adult
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 899.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Phillips High
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Eagles Nest Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Palms Club
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-23-29-6603-12-304
  • Unit Number: 304
  • Views: 140
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Security, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5120 Conroy Road 511, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,595.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

5120 Conroy Road 511 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo for rent includes Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C. 1st Floor condo, work out room, racquetball court, tennis Court and community pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6297356
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3307 Kirkman Road 123, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,550.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

3307 Kirkman Road 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

spacious 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom on the 2nd floor in the Grand Reserve at Kirkman Park. Guard gated community, lots of amenities, Cable, internet, water and sewer are included

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365038
  2. Provided by VERANDA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rod Arzouni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5506 Metrowest Boulevard 301, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,300.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

5506 Metrowest Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Palms Club Condominium , Excellent location, 1bedroom. 1 bathroom, Breakfast bar in the kitchen, living/great room, Laminate and ceramic Tile,very lite and bright, balcony, community pool (3), Tennis

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 813 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371904
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Gregorio Henriques
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1822 Horne Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,600.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

1822 Horne Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute 3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Single Family home with window unit air conditioniing.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380489
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Cristina Burgos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5293 Vineland Road C104, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,500.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

5293 Vineland Road C104 Virtual Tour More Like This

First Floor in Tamarind Community. One assigned Parking Spot. Great community Pool. Updated unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403242
  2. Provided by 3% REAL E$TATE
  3. Contact Ray Guenther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5333 Vineland Road 101, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,450.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

5333 Vineland Road 101 Reduced More Like This

Ready to move in for rent! This freshly painted ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a great pool view and a comfortable layout. Water is included in the rent. The spacious primary bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142495
  2. Provided by GHALI REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Louisa Ghali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for Address Not Provided
$1,600.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

THE PALMS CLUB AT METROWEST ORLANDO 32811 GATED COMMUNITY | MOVE IN READY Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offering 840 sq ft of bright, open living space with a private screened in balconyper

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147938
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Rickler Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5024 Washington Street, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,500.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

5024 Washington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for space, convenience, and value in the heart of Orlando? Welcome to 5024 W Washington St, a newly updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offering comfort and accessibility in a prime location. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 906 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148086
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaleel Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5554 Metrowest Boulevard 202, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,600.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

5554 Metrowest Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 2 bedrooms 2 bath condo on second floor with all appliances as washer and dryer. tiles all over the apartment community has a lot of amenities as Sauna, fitness center, clubhouse, billiards

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149226
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Joseph Fernandini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5168 Conroy Road 21, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,525.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

5168 Conroy Road 21 More Like This

$500 OFF 1st MO'S RENT: You'll know you live someplace special from the moment you enter the GATE of the community. The grounds are meticulously manicured and the luxurious landscaped entrance & nea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338137
  2. Provided by LEGACY CORNERSTONE INC
  3. Contact Kathi Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com