CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
715 Michigan Court 3, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6370186 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 715 Michigan Court 3
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $1,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 784
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 132
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2404 / -81.278
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34769
  • Subdivision: Palm Gardens Condo
  • Building: Palm Gardens Condo
  • Provided by: CFL REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Anna Snyder
  • 407-924-2107
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well located rental unit in the heart of St. Cloud. Unit 3 at 715 Michigan Ct offers a functional layout with comfortable living space in a quiet residential setting. The unit provides natural light, a practical kitchen, and a layout suitable for everyday living. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown St. Cloud, shopping, dining, schools, parks, and major roadways including US 192 and Floridas Turnpike. Easy access to employment centers and daily necessities. Ideal for tenants seeking a well maintained unit in a central location with neighborhood appeal.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 784.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Palm Gardens Condo
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34769 - St Cloud (City of St Cloud)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-26-30-0609-0715-0030
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 105
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 130 Georgia Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,395.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

130 Georgia Avenue More Like This

Nice two bedroom, one and a half bath apartment located in St. Cloud one block from the St. Cloud Lakefront. The living room, kitchen, laundry closet and 1/2 bath are downstairs and the two bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133126
  2. Provided by CLARK INVESTMENT PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Renee Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 736 Michigan Court 4, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,400.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

736 Michigan Court 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well kept and very affordable unit in the heart of St Cloud. This condo is strategically located near all major roads, Supermarkets, Schools, Valencia Community College, Transportation, Parks, shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 856 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146187
  2. Provided by GRAHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ruth Hidalgo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 694 Michigan Court 3, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,275.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

694 Michigan Court 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

This amazing and inviting two bedroom, one bathroom apartment offers a comfortable and convenient living space for you and your family. This condominium is ideally situated in a quiet neighborhood, wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369418
  2. Provided by TREASURE PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Luban Quiceno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 8th  , ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,200.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

810 8th Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit A for rent. Cozy apartment for rent. I have a beautiful 1 bed, 1 bath apartment for rent. This unit is located in a very quite block, very close to all commercial areas. Water is included, laundr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 6,490.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6404935
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Mario Villamizar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Massachusetts Avenue A, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,199.00 ($0.58 / sqft )

616 Massachusetts Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the 2/1 Duplex for rent in St. Cloud. This charming property boasts two spacious bedrooms and a full bathroom. The home features a split floorplan and is also equipped with ceiling fans, re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2058 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138562
  2. Provided by ALLEGIANT MANAGEMENT GROUP INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Santiago Moyet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Michigan Court 2, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,199.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

720 Michigan Court 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Apartment in Saint Cloud is available for rent 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, featuring ceramic floors. Located just 5 minutes away from Lake Front Park, its perfect for enjoying leisurely walks and stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 856 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138653
  2. Provided by AVID REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Giuliana Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Michigan Court 4, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,295.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

720 Michigan Court 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you seeking an affordable and a head start in your life? Residing in this community can assist you in achieving your diverse future aspirations. Palm Gardens is a compact community that provides

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  4. Approx. 392.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5141951
  2. Provided by YOUR REAL ESTATE CORNER, LLC
  3. Contact Clara Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Montana Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

500 Montana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern living in this beautifully designed, brand new studio apartment located at in St. Cloud. This thoughtfully crafted space offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and privacyideal

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402754
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elisha Foxx
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Montana Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,495.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

217 Montana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Special: $1495/month for the first 3 months if leased by 6/3! Rent will adjust to $1695/month for the remainder of the lease term. Beautiful newly renovated 2 bedroom 1 bath duplex for rent wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911017
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Christie Artura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com