CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
130 Georgia Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5133126 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 130 Georgia Avenue
  • Viewed: 187
  • Price: $1,395
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 896
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 251
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2586 / -81.2984
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34769
  • Subdivision: St Cloud 2nd Town Of
  • Provided by: CLARK INVESTMENT PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Renee Clark
  • 407-933-4499
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nice two bedroom, one and a half bath apartment located in St. Cloud one block from the St. Cloud Lakefront. The living room, kitchen, laundry closet and 1/2 bath are downstairs and the two bedrooms and bath are upstairs.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3584.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34769 - St Cloud (City of St Cloud)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-26-30-0001-0453-0040
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 187
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 736 Michigan Court 4, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,400.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

736 Michigan Court 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well kept and very affordable unit in the heart of St Cloud. This condo is strategically located near all major roads, Supermarkets, Schools, Valencia Community College, Transportation, Parks, shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 856 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146187
  2. Provided by GRAHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ruth Hidalgo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 201 Georgia Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,600.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

201 Georgia Avenue More Like This

Very nice duplex with two bedrooms and two baths. Spacious living room is adjacent to the eat in kitchen with all the appliances. Some of the other amenities include a washer and dryer closet in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148100
  2. Provided by CLARK INVESTMENT PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Renee Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Dakota Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,650.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

1400 Dakota Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location!!!Lovely 2BR 1BA cozy in law home EVERYTHING INCLUDED (electricity, water, internet) with a big front porch and yard. Everything inside is brand new. Enjoy easy clean up with tile floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148710
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Romery Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 694 Michigan Court 3, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,275.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

694 Michigan Court 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

This amazing and inviting two bedroom, one bathroom apartment offers a comfortable and convenient living space for you and your family. This condominium is ideally situated in a quiet neighborhood, wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369418
  2. Provided by TREASURE PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Luban Quiceno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3221 Villa Way Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,650.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

3221 Villa Way Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute three bedrooms and two bath villas in the area of Saint Cloud. Freshly painted, this home features an open living/dining room combo for entertainment. The kitchen has a breakfast nook area with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135405
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Daisy Cid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Michigan Court 4, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,295.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

720 Michigan Court 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you seeking an affordable and a head start in your life? Residing in this community can assist you in achieving your diverse future aspirations. Palm Gardens is a compact community that provides

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  4. Approx. 392.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5141951
  2. Provided by YOUR REAL ESTATE CORNER, LLC
  3. Contact Clara Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,595.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 1 bath home featuring a bright 900 sq ft layout with tile throughout, a spacious partially fenced backyard, and a convenient 1 car carport. Recent improvements include a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147296
  2. Provided by DAVIS REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Amanda Davis-Hollingsed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,650.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located at 408 New York Ave. in the heart of St. Cloud. This inviting residence features a screened in sunroom and sits just moments away from beautiful East Lake T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1746 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345716
  2. Provided by ROVIRA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Rovira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Michigan Court 3, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,300.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

715 Michigan Court 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well located rental unit in the heart of St. Cloud. Unit 3 at 715 Michigan Ct offers a functional layout with comfortable living space in a quiet residential setting. The unit provides natural light,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370186
  2. Provided by CFL REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Anna Snyder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Montana Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

500 Montana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern living in this beautifully designed, brand new studio apartment located at in St. Cloud. This thoughtfully crafted space offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and privacyideal

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402754
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elisha Foxx
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com