CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4356 Kirkman Road 514, ORLANDO, FL 32811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6373394 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4356 Kirkman Road 514
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1042
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4972 / -81.4618
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32811
  • Subdivision: Sunset Lake
  • Building: Sunset Lake
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  • Contact: Brady Richardson
  • 407-581-7888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious two bedroom, two bath walk up condominium with a den and private balcony, featuring high ceilings and a one car garage, in the Sunset Lake community of MetroWest. The open living room and den create a flexible, inviting layout filled with abundant natural light, while the kitchen features granite countertops for added style and functionality. The unit includes a new air conditioner installed Aug. 30, 2022, and offers low maintenance condominium living ideal for everyday convenience and long term ownership. Community amenities include a fitness center, swimming pool, clubhouse and outdoor grilling area overlooking a scenic 89 acre lake. Publix Super Market is within short distance, along with nearby restaurants, banks and fitness options. Convenient access to Interstate 4 and SR 408, minutes from Valencia College, Universal Studios, International Drive and The Mall at Millenia, and ideal as a primary residence or investment opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Playground, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1042.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 521.09
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Elvira Cruz
  • Association Phone: 407-299-3411
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: SUNSET LAKE CONDOMINIUM 8472/3367 UNIT 514 BLDG 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 12-23-28-8187-00-514
  • Unit Number: 514
  • Views: 97
  • Zoning Code: R-3B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4312 Kirkman Road 1404, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$150,000.00 ($192.56 / sqft )

4312 Kirkman Road 1404 Virtual Tour More Like This

24 hour gated community. Very quite close to Universal and Valencia College. Gym, Pool, Pier on Turkey Lake.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 779 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398428
  2. Provided by CENTRAL REALTY GROUP AND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kent Perroux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4316 Kirkman Road 1604, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$150,000.00 ($192.56 / sqft )

4316 Kirkman Road 1604 Virtual Tour More Like This

24 hour security gated community close to Universal and Valencia College. on Turkey Lake with fishing pier. Gym, playground.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 779 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398434
  2. Provided by CENTRAL REALTY GROUP AND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kent Perroux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4316 Kirkman Road 1610, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$175,000.00 ($167.95 / sqft )

4316 Kirkman Road 1610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community with 24 hour security. Gym, Fishing Pier

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398438
  2. Provided by CENTRAL REALTY GROUP AND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kent Perroux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5124 Conroy Road 24, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$174,000.00 ($244.73 / sqft )

5124 Conroy Road 24 More Like This

Welcome Home to Modern Luxury in Villa Medici! Step into this stunning, Manhattan inspired 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom renovated unit in the highly desirable Villa Medici community. Centrally located, this

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 711 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103714
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Celia Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3325 Kirkman Road 422, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$179,900.00 ($148.43 / sqft )

3325 Kirkman Road 422 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Style, space, and location; this one has it ALL! Located in the heart of MetroWest, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,212 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space where comfort a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106788
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Laura Halbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5566 Metrowest Boulevard 303, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$190,000.00 ($139.50 / sqft )

5566 Metrowest Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investors opportunity!! Gorgeous 3 bedrooms 2 bath condo on upscale resort like condominium full of amenites as 3 pools, fitness center, clubhouse bowling alley, sauna and others. Location is super

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134546
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Joseph Fernandini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5108 Conroy Road 1713, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$150,000.00 ($251.26 / sqft )

5108 Conroy Road 1713 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully maintained, move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom ground floor apartment. The entire unit features impeccable tile flooring, ensuring easy maintenance and a clean, modern aesth

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135906
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Gomez Arevalo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4356 S Kirkman Road 502, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$179,000.00 ($143.78 / sqft )

4356 S Kirkman Road 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Southwest Orlando Condo FOR SALE! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly sought after Sunset Lakes community in Southwest Orl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136663
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jeff Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$175,000.00 ($7.12 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering 1,107 sq ft of living space, built in 2001, located in the desirable gated community of Cypress Woods. This second floor unit features an open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 24564 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136915
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Arleen Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5554 Metrowest Boulevard 206, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$159,749.00 ($137.83 / sqft )

5554 Metrowest Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTORS OPPORTUNITY!!!!! Gorgeous second floor 2 bedrooms 2 bath in resort like condominium. full of amenities as 24 hrs security guarded with fence, 3 pools, Sauna, hot spa, bowling alley, fitnes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139442
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Joseph Fernandini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com