CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1898 Zac Street Dawn, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6377995 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1898 Zac Street Dawn
  • Viewed: 149
  • Price: $2,701
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1422
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3443 / -81.3676
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34743
  • Provided by: THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  • Contact: AJ Rebhan
  • 704-502-7778
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Currently offering 3 months free on a 24 month lease. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market accrued is not specific to this current plan listed. Welcome to Encanto Isla, a fresh take on rental living designed for those craving more space, comfort, and privacywithout making the leap into homeownership. These thoughtfully designed townhomes for rent in Kissimmee offer the elevated feel of a private home with the flexibility todays renters want. Inside spacious 3 and 4 bedroom floorplans, enjoy chef inspired kitchens with quartz countertops, smart home features, attached garages, fenced in yards, and full size washers and dryers details rarely found in traditional apartments. Beyond your front door, resort style amenities, pet friendly spaces, and peaceful lake inspired surroundings create a true neighborhood feel, all just minutes from Orlandos top employers, shopping, dining, and entertainment. If apartment living no longer fitsbut buying isnt on the horizonEncanto Isla offers the perfect in between, delivering the space of a home with the ease of a rental in the heart of Central Florida.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1422.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Encanto Isla
  • Association Phone: 407-220-0395
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34743 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-25-29-3677-00010R10
  • Unit Number: Dawn
  • Views: 149
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1832 Wimbledon Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,700.00 ($0.49 / sqft )

1832 Wimbledon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished 3 bedroom home with a private pool in Kissimmee, Florida, featuring spacious living areas, beautiful lake Views, and a relaxing outdoor oasis, perfectly located near shopping

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5504 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140681
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2556 Tanner Terrace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,500.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

2556 Tanner Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath rental home in the heart of Kissimmee! This move in ready property features a comfortable and functional layout with plenty of space for the whole family. Conv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2469 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143731
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Minier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2609 Waterline Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,600.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

2609 Waterline Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent to own terms available. Looking for an opportunity like this? Contact us to qualify for this home. 4 beds 3 baths fenced located near turnpike, airport and lake nona. Updated & move in ready home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2707 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145829
  2. Provided by W & CO REALTY
  3. Contact William Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2618 Hawthorne Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$3,000.00 ($0.24 / sqft )

2618 Hawthorne Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Spacicious and energy efficient 5 bedrooms, 2 bath rental home in Kissimmee. This well maintained property features solar panels, allowing tenants to enjoy significantly lower electricity costs. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 12371 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148523
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Nilmari Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Gardenia Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,500.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

101 Gardenia Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Now available for rent! Beautiful and energy efficient home located in the heart of Kissimmee. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a bright open concept layout with abundant natural light and comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149505
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Angie Pesca Luna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1983 Peridot Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,800.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

1983 Peridot Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

"Now available! Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home for rent in Kissimmee, perfect for comfortable everyday living. The open floor plan offers a bright living area and a kitchen with plenty of counter spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335666
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Jean Julme
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Knotts Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,550.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

136 Knotts Lane More Like This

Welcome to your new home! Nestled at the end of a quiet cul de sac, this spacious and modern 3 bedroom house offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and convenience. Spacious Layout: Enjoy a l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343299
  2. Provided by EDUCATORS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eugenia Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1898 Zac Street Equinox, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,934.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

1898 Zac Street Equinox Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Currently offering 3 months free on a 24 month lease. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market accrued is not specific to this current

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377984
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1898 Zac Street Sunset, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$3,076.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

1898 Zac Street Sunset Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering 3 months free on a 24 month lease. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market accrued is not specific to this curren

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1641 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378001
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2415 Black Powder Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,650.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

2415 Black Powder Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Remington Pointewhere lakefront living meets everyday convenience in the heart of Kissimmee! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers over 1,800 square feet of thou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386603
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ileana Vincenty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com