CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
101 Gardenia Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149505 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 101 Gardenia Road
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1850
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3364 / -81.3544
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34743
  • Subdivision: Bvl
  • Provided by: AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  • Contact: Angie Pesca Luna
  • 407-251-0669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Now available for rent! Beautiful and energy efficient home located in the heart of Kissimmee. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a bright open concept layout with abundant natural light and comfortable living spaces. The upgraded kitchen features granite countertops, a large center island, and stainless steel appliances. The primary suite includes an updated bathroom with contemporary finishes. Additional features include solar panels to help reduce electricity costs, as well as a private fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing. Excellent location near shopping centers, restaurants, schools, parks, Publix, Walmart, The Loop, and other daily conveniences. Easy access to major highways including Floridas Turnpike, Osceola Parkway, and SR 417. Please note: the in law suite located across from the primary bedroom is not included in the lease and will remain inaccessible to tenant. Utilities are not included in rent. All prospective tenants must be accompanied by a licensed Realtor during showings.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 1850.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34743 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-30-2676-0022-0080
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1832 Wimbledon Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,700.00 ($0.49 / sqft )

1832 Wimbledon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished 3 bedroom home with a private pool in Kissimmee, Florida, featuring spacious living areas, beautiful lake Views, and a relaxing outdoor oasis, perfectly located near shopping

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5504 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140681
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3034 Morton Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,250.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

3034 Morton Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting May 1st, Fresh interior paint April, Beautiful Home features 3 Beds and 2 Baths Home in Campbell Cove community in Kissimmee! LOW electric bill! $50 average. Ring Door bell, smart H

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142091
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Michael Suazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2551 Hunley Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,300.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

2551 Hunley Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Eagle Bay community. Featuring an open floor plan with high ceilings, this home offers a bright and airy feel

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142984
  2. Provided by ONE TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Beatriz Salvatella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2556 Tanner Terrace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,500.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

2556 Tanner Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath rental home in the heart of Kissimmee! This move in ready property features a comfortable and functional layout with plenty of space for the whole family. Conv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2469 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143731
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Minier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2609 Waterline Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,600.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

2609 Waterline Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent to own terms available. Looking for an opportunity like this? Contact us to qualify for this home. 4 beds 3 baths fenced located near turnpike, airport and lake nona. Updated & move in ready home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2707 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145829
  2. Provided by W & CO REALTY
  3. Contact William Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2618 Hawthorne Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$3,000.00 ($0.24 / sqft )

2618 Hawthorne Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Spacicious and energy efficient 5 bedrooms, 2 bath rental home in Kissimmee. This well maintained property features solar panels, allowing tenants to enjoy significantly lower electricity costs. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 12371 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148523
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Nilmari Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3039 Stillwater Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,250.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

3039 Stillwater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently renovated 3 bedroom 2 full bathrooms and large two car garage in the desirable subdivision of Bridgewater. Beautiful lake view with no neighbors in the back. Great Location, just a short 10

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1565 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149457
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Danganan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1983 Peridot Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,800.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

1983 Peridot Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

"Now available! Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home for rent in Kissimmee, perfect for comfortable everyday living. The open floor plan offers a bright living area and a kitchen with plenty of counter spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335666
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Jean Julme
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Knotts Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,550.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

136 Knotts Lane More Like This

Welcome to your new home! Nestled at the end of a quiet cul de sac, this spacious and modern 3 bedroom house offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and convenience. Spacious Layout: Enjoy a l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343299
  2. Provided by EDUCATORS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eugenia Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1898 Zac Street Equinox, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,934.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

1898 Zac Street Equinox Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Currently offering 3 months free on a 24 month lease. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market accrued is not specific to this current

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377984
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com