CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
136 Knotts Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6343299 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 136 Knotts Lane
  • Viewed: 186
  • Price: $2,550
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1300
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 242
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.326 / -81.3363
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34743
  • Subdivision: Bvl
  • Provided by: EDUCATORS REALTY INC
  • Contact: Eugenia Wright
  • 917-674-8929
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your new home! Nestled at the end of a quiet cul de sac, this spacious and modern 3 bedroom house offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and convenience. Spacious Layout: Enjoy a large master suite with a private bathroom, plus two additional bedrooms and a full hallway bath. Healthy Living: tile flooring throughout helps reduce allergens and germs, making it a great choice for those with asthma or allergies. This home has an open living area features a contemporary look and a sliding glass door that leads to your own private backyardperfect for relaxing, entertaining, or letting your small pet play. Home comes with your own private Driveway: No more parking hassles! Youll have your own dedicated driveway for easy access. The home is also Pet Friendly so bring your small, well trained pet (under 15 lbs) with a pet fee your furry friend is welcome here! This home is conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major routeseverything you need is just minutes away. Dont miss out on this inviting home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1300.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 34743 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-30-2675-000K-0130
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 186
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1832 Wimbledon Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,700.00 ($0.49 / sqft )

1832 Wimbledon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished 3 bedroom home with a private pool in Kissimmee, Florida, featuring spacious living areas, beautiful lake Views, and a relaxing outdoor oasis, perfectly located near shopping

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5504 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140681
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2551 Hunley Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,300.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

2551 Hunley Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Eagle Bay community. Featuring an open floor plan with high ceilings, this home offers a bright and airy feel

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142984
  2. Provided by ONE TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Beatriz Salvatella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2556 Tanner Terrace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,500.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

2556 Tanner Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath rental home in the heart of Kissimmee! This move in ready property features a comfortable and functional layout with plenty of space for the whole family. Conv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2469 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143731
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Minier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2609 Waterline Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,600.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

2609 Waterline Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent to own terms available. Looking for an opportunity like this? Contact us to qualify for this home. 4 beds 3 baths fenced located near turnpike, airport and lake nona. Updated & move in ready home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2707 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145829
  2. Provided by W & CO REALTY
  3. Contact William Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2618 Hawthorne Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$3,000.00 ($0.24 / sqft )

2618 Hawthorne Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Spacicious and energy efficient 5 bedrooms, 2 bath rental home in Kissimmee. This well maintained property features solar panels, allowing tenants to enjoy significantly lower electricity costs. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 12371 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148523
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Nilmari Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Gardenia Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,500.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

101 Gardenia Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Now available for rent! Beautiful and energy efficient home located in the heart of Kissimmee. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a bright open concept layout with abundant natural light and comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149505
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Angie Pesca Luna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1983 Peridot Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,800.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

1983 Peridot Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

"Now available! Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home for rent in Kissimmee, perfect for comfortable everyday living. The open floor plan offers a bright living area and a kitchen with plenty of counter spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335666
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Jean Julme
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1898 Zac Street Equinox, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,934.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

1898 Zac Street Equinox Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Currently offering 3 months free on a 24 month lease. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market accrued is not specific to this current

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377984
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1898 Zac Street Dawn, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,701.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

1898 Zac Street Dawn Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering 3 months free on a 24 month lease. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market accrued is not specific to this curren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377995
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Houston Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,300.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

1800 Houston Street Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT. Built in 2021, this corner unit in the highly desirable SoHo at Lakeside community offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and prime Kissimmee living. Featuring a stunning contemporary el

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381018
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Lisell Melo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com