CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1800 Houston Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6381018 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1800 Houston Street
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1948
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3075 / -81.3549
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34743
  • Subdivision: Kissimmee Condos A Condo
  • Elementary School: Cypress
  • Middle School: Denn John
  • High School: Gateway
  • Provided by: SERHANT
  • Contact: Lisell Melo
  • 646-480-7665
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FOR RENT. Built in 2021, this corner unit in the highly desirable SoHo at Lakeside community offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and prime Kissimmee living. Featuring a stunning contemporary elevation, this home includes 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 and a half bathrooms, high ceilings and tall windows that fill every room with natural light. The first floor showcases elegant tile throughout while the second floor offers soft comfortable carpeting in all bedrooms. The gourmet kitchen includes quartz countertops, an oversized island, stylish backsplash, wood cabinetry and stainless steel appliances. The open concept layout flows beautifully into the living areas enhanced by the natural light pouring in from the oversized windows. The master suite features a private balcony, dual closets and a spa like bathroom. Additional highlights include a 2 car garage with a paved driveway and premium corner unit privacy. The HOA covers the pool, exterior maintenance including roof, cable TV, internet and WiFi, lawn care and trash removal. This community is perfectly positioned about 12 miles from Lake Nona Medical City, 14 miles from Disney Parks and Disney Springs, 6 miles from Old Town Kissimmee and 7 miles from Bass Fishing Paradise Lake Toho, with endless dining, entertainment and shopping nearby. This exceptional home offers unmatched convenience, elevated finishes and an unbeatable location, the perfect place to call home in the heart of Kissimmee. Selling agent and buyer must independently verify all HOA restrictions. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1452.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Gateway High School (9 12)
  • Middle School: Denn John Middle
  • School Elementary: Cypress Elem (K 6)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Association Name: TBD
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34743 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-30-1542-0003-0010
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: City
  • Views: 68
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1832 Wimbledon Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,700.00 ($0.49 / sqft )

1832 Wimbledon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished 3 bedroom home with a private pool in Kissimmee, Florida, featuring spacious living areas, beautiful lake Views, and a relaxing outdoor oasis, perfectly located near shopping

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5504 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140681
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,200.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Property was remodeled 3 years ago. Property is available immediately. Great location!!!! Great community!!!! Walking distance to Supermarket, Gas station, only minutes to Orlando International Airpor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2293 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145012
  2. Provided by DGL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ursula Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2315 Flamingo Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,150.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

2315 Flamingo Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a nice affordable home please take a look at this one. Recently painted in and out. The home is centrally located.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145929
  2. Provided by MUNNS REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Collin Munns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 891 Florida Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,100.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

891 Florida Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom, 3 bath, all tiled home with formal living room, dining room plus family room. Screened Porch and 2 car garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147232
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3034 Morton Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,250.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

3034 Morton Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting May 1st, Fresh interior paint April, Beautiful Home features 3 Beds and 2 Baths Home in Campbell Cove community in Kissimmee! LOW electric bill! $50 average. Ring Door bell, smart H

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142091
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Michael Suazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2551 Hunley Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,300.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

2551 Hunley Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Eagle Bay community. Featuring an open floor plan with high ceilings, this home offers a bright and airy feel

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142984
  2. Provided by ONE TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Beatriz Salvatella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2556 Tanner Terrace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,500.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

2556 Tanner Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath rental home in the heart of Kissimmee! This move in ready property features a comfortable and functional layout with plenty of space for the whole family. Conv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2469 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143731
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Minier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Pinewood Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,200.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

138 Pinewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single family home available for rent in the established Buenaventura Lakes community. This well maintained residence features a spacious layout with comfortable living areas, abundant natur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145723
  2. Provided by JR WORLD REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2609 Waterline Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,600.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

2609 Waterline Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent to own terms available. Looking for an opportunity like this? Contact us to qualify for this home. 4 beds 3 baths fenced located near turnpike, airport and lake nona. Updated & move in ready home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2707 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145829
  2. Provided by W & CO REALTY
  3. Contact William Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Houston Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,150.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

1801 Houston Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse is located in the modern SoHo at Lakeside development. It's move in ready and awaiting your personal touch. The open floor plan downstairs includes a large kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147153
  2. Provided by DREAM BUILDERS REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Weisheyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com