CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4724 Cragmere Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6383490 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4724 Cragmere Loop
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $483,900
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2236
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4917 / -81.7076
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Hartwood Lndg Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Sawgrass bay
  • Middle School: Windy Hill
  • High School: East Ridge
  • Provided by: NEST SEEKERS FLORIDA, LLC
  • Contact: Earl King, Jr
  • 305-907-7555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller is providing $5,000 towards closing cost. This clermont fl home offers a functional layout ideal for both daily living and rental flexibility. The open concept living areas create an inviting atmosphere filled with natural light, while the split bedroom design provides privacy and comfort. Enjoy spacious first floor primary suite with walk in closet, open floor plan, generous secondary bedrooms, move in ready condition. The chef in the house will really enjoy the massive island and the gourmet kitchen with the flat top stove. The entire house has custom window treatments, including the remote shade that covers the sliding glass doors. Living in 34711 means enjoying clermonts rolling hills, lake views, and small town charm while staying connected to the economic engine of the greater orlando area. Demand in this pocket of lake county continues to rise due to its balance of affordability and proximity to orlandos employment hubs and attractions, including disney world, universal studios, epic universe. Imagine evenings by the lakes, weekend farmers markets, bike rides along the south lake trail, and quick drives into orlando for work or entertainment. Imagine watching disney fireworks nightly from your backyard, plus viewing space x launched with a clear view from your own backyard. This is florida living without the congestion yet close to everything. The olympus project is currently being built right behind this community. Spend the weekend glamping at lake luisa only ten minutes away. Enjoy hiking, fishing, kayaking, horseback riding. Clermont's growth trajectory, infrastructure access, and lake county florida tax advantages make homes in 34711 highly desirable. Inventory in this price range moves quickly because buyers recognize the combination of location, livability, and long term value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Magnolia
  • Builder Name: Dream Finders
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2236.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Sawgrass bay Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 143.39
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Krystal Soto
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HARTWOOD LANDING PHASE 2 PB 77 PG 12-15 LOT 285 ORB 6221 PG 2167
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 09-23-26-0101-000-28500
  • Views: 78
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10219 Lenox Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$499,400.00 ($146.50 / sqft )

10219 Lenox Street Virtual Tour More Like This

*1 Year Home Warranty with accepted contract offer. * Up to *Preferred lender credit offered of up to 1% of the loan amount for qualified buyers towards closing costs or rate buydown.* **Beautiful,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105144
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Yoder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2722 Surf Top Road, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$559,000.00 ($194.64 / sqft )

2722 Surf Top Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2022 home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a dedicated office, providing a flexible layout ideal for modern living. Located within a gated community featuring a commun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2872 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106301
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ryan Heitman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4542 Lions Gate Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$578,000.00 ($183.20 / sqft )

4542 Lions Gate Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

***Fully upgraded. Thoughtfully designed. Completely move in ready.***Welcome to Hartwood Landing, one of Clermonts most sought after communities! This exceptionally maintained home offers high qualit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3155 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146373
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Sasha Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4418 Lions Gate Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$510,000.00 ($164.04 / sqft )

4418 Lions Gate Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Bank Approved Price | Sold As IS. Step into the thoughtfully designed DreamFinders Lexington Plus Bonus floor plan, where clean modern lines meet comfort that actually works for everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3109 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6290831
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mario Zendeli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2865 High Pointe Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$515,000.00 ($167.05 / sqft )

2865 High Pointe Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully maintained Clermont home is practically brand new and nestled within the GATED COMMUNITY of Crestview. Enjoy access to a sparkling COMM

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3083 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329313
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Kristin Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3443 Tumbling River Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$575,000.00 ($122.39 / sqft )

3443 Tumbling River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning home offers nearly 3,500 square feet of living space, featuring four spacious bedrooms, four full bathrooms, and one half bath. From the moment you step onto the large covered front porc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367514
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Creegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3040 High Pointe Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$569,900.00 ($182.66 / sqft )

3040 High Pointe Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Martinique floor plan which is designed to impress. Thoughtfully crafted with todays most desirable features, the open concept first floor creates effortless flow between the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3120 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373030
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact T.J. O'Donnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10820 Wyandotte Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$558,999.00 ($148.99 / sqft )

10820 Wyandotte Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10820 Wyandotte Dr, quite possibly the most updated home on the market today and priced to prove you dont have to settle for less to get more. This is a massive Clermont retreat where you c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385838
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Pickard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2651 Pinnacle Ln, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$575,000.00 ($174.45 / sqft )

2651 Pinnacle Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Click the virtual tour link to view the 3d walkthrough. Located in the gated crestview community, this beautifully designed two story home offers an open floor plan, upscale finishes, and flexible liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3296 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402764
  2. Provided by ORCHARD BROKERAGE, LLC
  3. Contact Jen McCarty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3676 Briar Run Drive, Clermont, FL 34711
$520,000.00 ($141.69 / sqft )

3676 Briar Run Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on an elevated homesite with beautiful views overlooking Hammock Ridge Rd, this spacious Clermont home offers an incredible amount of living space, a functional layout, and a location that is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3670 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406560
  2. Provided by ACME REAL ESTATE FLORIDA LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com