CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
14374 Orchid Island Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32827
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6387884 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14374 Orchid Island Drive
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $2,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2134
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3568 / -81.2417
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32827
  • Provided by: RIO HOMES AND INVESTMENTS LLC
  • Contact: Alreyas Baksh
  • 352-409-3855
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Explore and live in one of Lake Nona finest community Isles of Lake Nona. This gorgeous townhome features over 1800 square feet of livable space with four bedrooms and three baths. One bedroom on lower floor gives enormous benefit as a guest room , office space or study area. As you enter, you'll notice the warmth feeling of high ceiling and expansive tiles thru out for low maintenance. Enjoy your meal preparation in this kitchen offering stone counter top, stainless steel appliances, backsplash, large upper cabinets, breakfast bar and pantry. Relax on the private courtyard. Oversized primary bedroom consists of an ensuite with walk in shower, dual sinks and walk in closet. Laundry room on second floor for your convenience. Extra storage under the stairs. Bonus two car attached garage at back with laneway. This gated community provides full access to the clubhouse, pool, fitness center, tennis and basketball courts, playgrounds and sidewalk. Conveniently located within close proximity to Nemours Hospital, UF College, restaurants, shopping, Hwy 417, Orlando Airport, Laureate Park and upcoming Advent Hospital. Lawn care is included. Landlord will allow only one small pet. Won't last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1809.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rio Property Management LLC
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32827 - Orlando/Airport/Alafaya/Lake Nona
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 32-24-31-3894-02-780
  • Views: 98
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14253 Kellog Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,100.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

14253 Kellog Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

LUXURY Townhouse for rent and full access to all Laureate Park amenities!! Now you can enjoy a true lock & leave lifestyle in Laureate Park! This Craft 3BD/2.5BA end unit townhome offers 1,916 sq ft o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  4. Approx. 420.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5142258
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL GROUP
  3. Contact Diego Villalba Hidalgo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8443 Karrer Terrace, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,500.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

8443 Karrer Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning townhome located in the highly desirable Laureate Park at Lake Nona, offering an exceptional blend of modern design, functionality, and lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3024 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144222
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karla Cesin Galindez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14378 Orchid Island Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$2,700.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

14378 Orchid Island Drive New Construction More Like This

Immaculate 3 Bed | 2.5 Bath Townhome in Isles of Lake Nona. Located in one of Lake Nonas premier gated communities, this beautiful townhome offers an open concept layout featuring a spacious living an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2691 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146811
  2. Provided by HOLDING GOLDEN REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Alberto Tse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8553 Dubochet Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,250.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

8553 Dubochet Street New Construction Green Listing More Like This

A three bedroom, two and a half bath single family house in neighborhood of Laureate Park in Lake Nona. The spacious living room and kitchen have ample natural light with 10' ceilings throughout. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4189 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147986
  2. Provided by URBAN SQUARE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Juan Moya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13813 Benavente Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$2,800.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

13813 Benavente Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent in June. Fantastic waterfront opportunity to rent this lovely townhome in Laureate Park. Wait till you see the great view of the water and the sunset from your master bedroom and balcony. Wal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2176 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148974
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE PREMIUM PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Monica Mendivil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10163 Hartford Maroon Road, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$2,675.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

10163 Hartford Maroon Road Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom 3 bathroom end unit. Townhouse in the desirable Lake Nona Waters Edge at Northlake Park. This 1538 square foot town home is close to clubhouse. The Water's Edge at Lake Nona community featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1983 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326784
  2. Provided by ACCESS GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Laster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9738 Neruda Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$2,850.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

9738 Neruda Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Home for rent in Laureate Park, Lake Nona offers a blend of modern convenience and comfortable living. Boasting 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, it's well suited for families or profession

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3598 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382105
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14367 Sapelo Beach Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$2,950.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

14367 Sapelo Beach Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome in a desirable end unit location with extra lawn space. As you step into the home, the open foyer leads you to a private bedroom and a full bath, providing flexibility and privacy f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385608
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14815 Milfoil Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,200.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

14815 Milfoil Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Community Pool Living +Internet and Cable Included in Rent! This Stunning brand new 4 bedroom , 3 bathroom, and 2 car garage home offers contemporary living at its finest. Located on Lake Nona named

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391311
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Elena Rios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12235 Pescara Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$2,800.00 ($0.42 / sqft )

12235 Pescara Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Lakefront Rental in VillageWalk at Lake Nona Resort Style Living Awaits! Welcome to your serene lakefront retreat in the heart of VillageWalk at Lake Nona, one of Orlandos most sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391665
  2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY PRO LLC
  3. Contact Angie Parke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com