CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
14815 Milfoil Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6391311 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14815 Milfoil Avenue
  • Viewed: 156
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2832
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3498 / -81.2403
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32827
  • Elementary School: Laureate Park
  • Middle School: Luminary
  • High School: Lake Nona
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Elena Rios
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Community Pool Living +Internet and Cable Included in Rent! This Stunning brand new 4 bedroom , 3 bathroom, and 2 car garage home offers contemporary living at its finest. Located on Lake Nona named Summerdale Park, this spacious residence boasts a modern architectural design and top notch construction. The open concept layout seamlessly connects the living room and dining area. High end stainless steel energy efficient appliances, granite countertops, and a large island make the kitchen a chef's dream. Four generously sized bedrooms, including a luxurious master suite with a walk in closet and an en suite bathroom complete with a walk in shower. In this community, homeowners have access to an assortment of luxury restaurants, shopping centers, local events, medical city, and top rated schools. Located minutes from the Florida Turnpike, close to 192, 14 miles from Disney Parks, 10 miles from Orlando International Airport, 10 minutes from Medical City, less than an hour from Atlantic Beach, and nearby Kennedy Space Center, Adventure Park features a floating Aqua Park, Cable Park for wakeboarding/water skiing, and a one of a kind 60 foot climbing tower and ropes course.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2092.00
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Luminary Middle
  • School Elementary: Laureate Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyle
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32827 - Orlando/Airport/Alafaya/Lake Nona
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-24-31-7793-01-990
  • Views: 156
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14253 Kellog Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,100.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

14253 Kellog Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

LUXURY Townhouse for rent and full access to all Laureate Park amenities!! Now you can enjoy a true lock & leave lifestyle in Laureate Park! This Craft 3BD/2.5BA end unit townhome offers 1,916 sq ft o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  4. Approx. 420.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5142258
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL GROUP
  3. Contact Diego Villalba Hidalgo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8443 Karrer Terrace, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,500.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

8443 Karrer Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning townhome located in the highly desirable Laureate Park at Lake Nona, offering an exceptional blend of modern design, functionality, and lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3024 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144222
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karla Cesin Galindez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8553 Dubochet Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,250.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

8553 Dubochet Street New Construction Green Listing More Like This

A three bedroom, two and a half bath single family house in neighborhood of Laureate Park in Lake Nona. The spacious living room and kitchen have ample natural light with 10' ceilings throughout. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4189 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147986
  2. Provided by URBAN SQUARE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Juan Moya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10205 Pearson Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,800.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

10205 Pearson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this single family home on a corner lot in the sought after community of Laureate Park. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home features an open concept layout with laminate flooring on the secon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363995
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Ricardo Castillo Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9922 Rodbell Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,550.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

9922 Rodbell Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Furnished Luxury Living in Laureate Park ( Fully Furnished Optional )| Designer Model Home | Lake Nona Lifestyle Available fully furnished as shown turnkey luxury living. Welcome to an exceptio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2834 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382297
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maurice Rogers, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14367 Sapelo Beach Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$2,950.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

14367 Sapelo Beach Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome in a desirable end unit location with extra lawn space. As you step into the home, the open foyer leads you to a private bedroom and a full bath, providing flexibility and privacy f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385608
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14374 Orchid Island Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$2,950.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

14374 Orchid Island Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Explore and live in one of Lake Nona finest community Isles of Lake Nona. This gorgeous townhome features over 1800 square feet of livable space with four bedrooms and three baths. One bedroom on lowe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2134 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387884
  2. Provided by RIO HOMES AND INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Alreyas Baksh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9856 Sharpless Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,300.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

9856 Sharpless Alley Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning 3 Bedroom Home in Highly Sought After Laureate Park, Lake Nona! Beautiful rental opportunity located in one of the most desirable communities in Lake Nona Laureate Park. Enjoy resort styl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395993
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Maqueli Gewehr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10374 Pearson Ave, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,550.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

10374 Pearson Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, lake view, nestled on a desirable corner lot in Laureate Park, one of Lake Nonas most vibrant and rapidly growing communities. This modern resid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398943
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Krusch Muller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9602 Rodbell Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,500.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

9602 Rodbell Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful new construction home located in the heart of Lake Nona, within the highly sought after Laureate Park community. Known for its top rated schools, scenic parks, outdoor activities, and vibran

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399006
  2. Provided by KICANTO REALTY
  3. Contact Cristiane Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com