CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1285 Hilltop Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6390815 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1285 Hilltop Place
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $535,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3556
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1961 / -81.2837
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34772
  • Subdivision: Reserve At Pine Tree
  • Elementary School: Michigan Avenue
  • Middle School: St. Cloud (
  • High School: St. Cloud
  • Provided by: REAL ESTATE EMPIRE GROUP, INC.
  • Contact: Carrie Castro, PA
  • 305-592-1588
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully designed & tastefully decorated 4BD/3.5 bath home with 2 car garage offers 3,088 square feet of living space under air. This spacious residence features an open concept floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The 1ST floor showcases a versatile flex room perfect for a home office, a convenient 1/2 bath, a mudroom, and a laundry room. At the heart of the home is the stunning chefs kitchen, seamlessly flowing into the expansive family room and dining area, creating the perfect space for gatherings & entertaining. Upstairs, youll find a generously sized primary suite along with 2 bedrooms connected by a Jack & Jill bathroom, plus a 4th bedroom for added flexibility. A large loft provides the perfect setting for movie nights, gaming, or additional family space. The staircase has been upgraded with stylish laminate flooring, enhancing the homes modern appeal. Step outside through the sliding glass doors to a spacious, paved backyard, ideal for outdoor entertaining, relaxing, or hosting gatherings. This gorgeous home truly offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 3088.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: St. Cloud High School
  • Middle School: St. Cloud Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: Michigan Avenue Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 114.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jedi Management
  • Association Phone: 689-204-2057
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: RESERVE AT PINE TREE PB 27 PGS 93-95 LOT 85
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-26-30-0640-0001-0850
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2709 Greenlands Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$589,900.00 ($148.14 / sqft )

2709 Greenlands Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home in the highly sought after Twin Lakes 55+ Active lifestyle community. The Marco 2 is a two story beautiful home with a versatile floor plan. When you step inside,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3982 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141562
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Sherry Feck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1043 Chamberlin Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$499,900.00 ($140.42 / sqft )

1043 Chamberlin Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Indian Lakes community with peaceful pond views, this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bath home offers a versatile layout with the majority of the living space conveniently lo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3560 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147741
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Diana Booth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4911 Shady Pines Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$579,999.00 ($159.69 / sqft )

4911 Shady Pines Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This home has EVERYTHING!!! 5 bedrooms 4 bathrooms 3,786 total sq. This beautiful house, fully furnished and ready to move in, is ideal for families or professionals seeking comfort and space. Mast

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3632 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149374
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS II
  3. Contact Millie Aguirre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3560 Pixie Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$584,999.00 ($149.58 / sqft )

3560 Pixie Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Former Model home now offered for sale. The Bonita Model has 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths with Loft and no rear neighbor! This home is located just minutes from the FL Turnpike exit. It is loaded with option

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3911 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370681
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Agustin Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4937 Lotta Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$599,000.00 ($120.62 / sqft )

4937 Lotta Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

You will love this expansive floorplan with five bedrooms, four bathrooms, a three car garage, that is designed for growing families. Additional rooms include an oversized game room, breakfast nook an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4966 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374274
  2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eileen Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2841 Nottel Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$519,000.00 ($120.84 / sqft )

2841 Nottel Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to our 5/bed 3.5/bath home with water view from backyard!This home is NextGen model, one of the most unique model with a seperate unit/suite with next gen bedroom, next gen living room ,cafee/

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4295 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392292
  2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eileen Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5234 Buttonsage Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$599,900.00 ($165.17 / sqft )

5234 Buttonsage Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath single family home with an oversized loft and oversized corner lot in the Reserve at Twin Lakes in St. Cloud, offering flexible living spaces, a private fenced yard, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3632 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402925
  2. Provided by FORTEZA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karia Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com