CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5810 Highway A1a 2b, VERO BEACH, FL 32963
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6391079 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5810 Highway A1a 2b
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $274
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1824
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6901 / -80.3683
  • County: INDIAN RIVER
  • City: VERO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32963
  • Subdivision: Fountains Condo
  • Building: Fountains Condo
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Nate Soares, Jr
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 5810 Highway A1A, Unit 2Ba rare opportunity in this highly sought after community. This fully furnished, move in ready home offers two spacious bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and a versatile den that can easily function as a third bedroom. The open floor plan is highlighted by floor to ceiling impact windows, electric shutters, and beautiful vinyl wood look flooring throughout. Ideally located just steps from the beach and the communitys sparkling pool, with shopping and dining nearby, this coastal retreat is not to be missed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1824.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1208.33
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Keystone Property Management Group
  • Association Phone: 772-925-8273
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Elevator, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: THE FOUNTAINS CONDOMINIUM UNIT 2B OR BK 801 PP 2429 FKA ISLAND SHORES CLUB NORTH
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32963 - Vero Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-40-18-00055-0002-00002.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 2B
  • Views: 98
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4450 Highway A1a  102, Vero Beach, FL 32963
$499,900.00 ($462.87 / sqft )

4450 Highway A1a 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sheer elegance meets oceanfront living in this thoughtfully upgraded condo. Wake up to sweeping views and enjoy sunrise coffee on the sprawling patio with your pup, then bike down A1A, surf from your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10526923
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 A1a Highway A2, Vero Beach, FL 32963
$450,000.00 ($375.00 / sqft )

5400 A1a Highway A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

OCEANFRONT! First floor direct oceanfront 2 bedroom 2 full baths condominium unit with panoramic ocean views absolutely unmatched proximity to the beach Located right in the heart of the warm, tropica

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11045547
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Highway A1a  408, Vero Beach, FL 32963
$575,000.00 ($442.31 / sqft )

5300 Highway A1a 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest priced Fully Renovated Oceanfront/View Condo in Vero Beach ares. 55 Plus, pet free, Just renovated 2 Bed 2 Bath 1,300 sq ft condo in exclusive Indian River Shores with Garage, Tennis/Pickle B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11046603
  2. Provided by Vero Beachside Sales Rentals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3939 Ocean Drive 408c, Vero Beach, FL 32963
$499,000.00 ($462.04 / sqft )

3939 Ocean Drive 408c Virtual Tour More Like This

PENTHOUSE PERFECTION! Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA with stunning ocean views from nearly every room. Located in the sought after Racquet Club, just steps to Conn Beach, boardwalk, and downtown. Enjoy s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11080891
  2. Provided by Alex MacWilliam, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Jasmine Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32963
$459,000.00 ($428.97 / sqft )

900 Jasmine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 1st floor end unit east of A1A in Jasmine Villas' best location. Parking is just 20 feet from the door. The bright open concept kitchen features stainless appliances and pull out drawers. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001538
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5601 Highway A1a  200n, Indian River Shores, FL 32963
$475,000.00 ($197.92 / sqft )

5601 Highway A1a 200n Virtual Tour More Like This

Lives like a house! 3BR/3BA 2400sqft condominium. Glass sliders open the entire property to beautiful treetop views. Screened balconies extend 2 lengths of this 2nd floor corner unit. Enjoy Ocean bree

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007218
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com