CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4202 Cracker Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6397239 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4202 Cracker Court
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $380,000
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2489
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2192 / -81.2949
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34772
  • Subdivision: Canoe Creek Lakes
  • Provided by: BEACH REALTORS
  • Contact: Rachel Reyes
  • 407-201-6300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    JUST REDUCED ! Charming and well maintained 4/2 home in desirable Canoe Creek Lakes in St. Cloud ! NEW HVAC in 2022. NEW Solar water heater in 2019. New Fence in 2019. Roof was installed in 2019. NO CDD FEE. There are cathedral ceilings that provide a spacious ambience. The kitchen has generous counter space and cabinets, and all kitchen appliances will stay. The kitchen is open to the breakfast nook, with a beautiful view out to the backyard. The Primary Bedroom comes with ceramic tile flooring. The Open Kitchen is well designed for the aspiring chef! Create culinary masterpieces while staying connected with family and friends. Embrace the beauty of natural light every day throughout your home. The beautifully landscaped yard provides a perfect setting for outdoor gatherings, barbecues, or simply unwinding in your own private paradise. The home sits in a cul de sac street to reduce traffic. This home is located in a great central location. Schools, shopping and hospitals are nearby, as is Orlando Int'l Airport. Drive an hour or so east and see Cocoa Beach and The Atlantic Ocean, go west to Tampa/St. Pete and the Gulf of America. North are the Central Florida theme parks. To the south is Ft. Lauderdale/Miami and of course, Key West. Be in the center of it all, St. Cloud, FL! Act Now!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1881.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 329.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Kaitlin Marshall
  • Association Phone: 407-781-1163
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CANOE CREEK LAKES UNIT TEN PB 15 PG 100 LOT 235
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-30-0594-0001-2350
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: SR1B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3425 Perching Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$429,900.00 ($126.40 / sqft )

3425 Perching Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Modern Upgrades & Prime Location! Welcome to this beautiful 2 story, 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering the perfect blend o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146367
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Norquy Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4035 Kindling Wood Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$403,890.00 ($129.41 / sqft )

4035 Kindling Wood Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. 2 story new construction Bungalow with 2335 square feet, 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths with loft, a 2 car garage, and a front porch, Downstairs, enjoy an open layout and a gourmet kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961172
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2742 Parkfield Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$429,000.00 ($126.47 / sqft )

2742 Parkfield Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning home in the picturesque town of Saint Cloud, nestled in a quiet, serene neighborhood. This spacious residence features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, including a luxurious mast

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3392 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370626
  2. Provided by ALORA REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Trisha Deokinandan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4317 Vibernum Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$411,490.00 ($139.68 / sqft )

4317 Vibernum Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This new two story Napali is ready for modern lifestyles. Upon entry is a convenient bedroom with an en suite bathroom, leading to an inviting open concept floorplan with access to

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2946 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379777
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4571 Calumet Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$440,000.00 ($156.03 / sqft )

4571 Calumet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine a home that actually fits your life. This smartly designed Tristen floor plan in the Gramercy Farms community gives you exactly that. The first floor primary suite has been converted into a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2820 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400274
  2. Provided by VECTOR REALTY
  3. Contact Peter Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com