CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
12983 Harvest Rain Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6397592 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12983 Harvest Rain Avenue
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $750,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3868
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3726 / -81.6316
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Harvest At Ovation
  • Elementary School: Water Spring
  • Middle School: Water Spring
  • High School: Horizon
  • Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  • Contact: Michelle Campbell
  • 407-756-5025
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. What's Special: Flat Lot | Close to Amenity | Flex Room. New Construction May Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Ozark at 12983 Harvest Rain Avenue in Harvest at Ovation! This new home has an inviting gallery style foyer welcoming you inside and leads past a dedicated study into the open main living area where the dining space flows seamlessly into the gathering room and gourmet kitchen. The kitchen shines with quartz countertops, an apron front stainless steel kitchen sink, cabinets at the kitchen island, and a spacious walk in pantry designed to keep everything within reach. Pocket sliding doors from the gathering room open to an extended lanai, creating an easy connection between indoor and outdoor living. The primary suite is tucked quietly at the back of the home and features a spa inspired en suite bath and a large walk in closet. Two secondary bedrooms, including one with its own en suite bath, along with an additional full bath, powder room, nearby laundry area, and a two car tandem garage complete this thoughtfully designed home. Visit Harvest at Ovation in Winter Garden to enjoy one of the final new construction opportunities in Horizon West. This charming community offers access to planned amenities including a pool and cabana, a Butterfly Garden, a Nature Play Space, a dog park, and walking trailsall in a highly coveted location. Additional Highlights Include: Gourmet kitchen, study in place of flex, pocket slider at gathering room, shower at bath 3, extended lanai, 8' interior doors, second sink at bath 2, and whole house blinds. Photos are for representative purposes only. MLS#O6397592
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Ozark
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2858.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • School Elementary: Water Spring Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 140.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Harvest at Ovation Lot 251
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: NALOT000251
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$879,990.00 ($207.59 / sqft )

12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4239 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393961
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8807 Eden Cove Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$699,500.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

8807 Eden Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *Back on the market after upgrades* Designed for todays lifestyle, this spacious residence offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4281 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107610
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Tau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17422 Channel Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$767,000.00 ($193.25 / sqft )

17422 Channel Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering comfort, space, and versatility for modern living. With a thoughtfully designed floor plan, this home is perfect for families

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3969 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108709
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13412 Fox Glove Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$849,900.00 ($166.58 / sqft )

13412 Fox Glove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!!! OVER $40,000 RECENT PRICE REDUCTION!! Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully enhanced home located within a highly desirable golf course community. Thoughtfully updated, the prop

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5102 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110319
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Juli Onorata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15007 Night Heron Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$835,000.00 ($165.51 / sqft )

15007 Night Heron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This absolutely immaculate home features 5 bedrooms and an open concept floor plan design for relaxation and entertainment which showcases a beautiful kitchen with granite countertops, natural gas ran

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5045 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122837
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Delza Hopkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16004 Ollivett Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$859,000.00 ($139.45 / sqft )

16004 Ollivett Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional home with abundant natural light. Perfect for those looking for a home that is large or suitable for multi generational living. The home features 7 bedrooms with two full m

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130060
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Paola Almonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3262 Hanging Tide Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$750,000.00 ($171.94 / sqft )

3262 Hanging Tide Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Lakeview Community! This stunning single family residence features 5 spacious bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath. The open concept kitchen and living area, equipped

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4362 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141634
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Franklin Adrianza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15070 Summer Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$699,000.00 ($175.01 / sqft )

15070 Summer Harvest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! 5BR Corner Lot + Private In Law Suite + Soaring Ceilings Near Amenities Rare opportunity to own a spacious 5 bedroom home with a private in law suite above the garage. Located on a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3994 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146881
  2. Provided by 365 REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Robert Benenati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10224 Atwater Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$759,000.00 ($84.58 / sqft )

10224 Atwater Bay Drive Reduced More Like This

Stunning home located in the highly desirable Winter Garden area, offering a modern and spacious floor plan designed for comfortable living and entertaining. This beautifully maintained property featu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 8974 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147252
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Samir Naim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14602 Winter Stay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$780,000.00 ($172.87 / sqft )

14602 Winter Stay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to own this exceptional home in the highly sought after watermark community in horizon west. This stunning two story house features an impressive 4 bedrooms, 3. 5 bathrooms, plus

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6287859
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Anastasiia Zbihla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com