CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5073 Northern Dove Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398207 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5073 Northern Dove Avenue
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $636,990
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3722
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7571 / -81.618
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MOUNT DORA
  • Zipcode: 32757
  • Subdivision: Bargrove Phase 2
  • Elementary School: Zellwood Elem
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake
  • High School: Apopka
  • Provided by: RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Stephen Wood
  • 888-827-4421
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Truly exceptional, our only quick delivery Brentwood plan available with both a front and rear porch in the highly sought after Bargrove Estates community, is perfectly positioned on a beautiful expansive homesite! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 3 car garage is enhanced by upscale finishes throughout, including soaring 9'4" ceilings, elegant 5 1/4" baseboards, and Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring in the main living areas. The deluxe kitchen is a showstopper with 42" cabinetry, quartz countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, oversized center island, a spacious walk in pantry, and stainless steel appliances including a built in oven and cooktop. The luxurious Primary suite offers a serene retreat with dual sinks in an adult height vanity, a large walk in closet, relaxing garden tub, and an impressive shower with wall tile surround, rainhead fixture, and frameless glass enclosure. The open concept Great Room flows seamlessly to a large covered rear lanai, creating the perfect space for outdoor living and entertaining. Bargrove Estates is located just a few minutes from downtown Mt. Dora with extensive shopping and dining options, and close to 429 for easy access to Orlando, Lake Mary, and Maitland.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Brentwood
  • Builder Name: Risewell Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2748.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Apopka High
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Zellwood Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 93.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Leland Management / Toni Sponheimer
  • Association Phone: 352-364-5374
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BARGROVE PHASE 2 113/13 LOT 177
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-20-27-0491-01-770
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 30113 Jutland Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$629,000.00 ($143.41 / sqft )

30113 Jutland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

*POOL HOME* BACK ON MARKET! Buyer's financing failed, giving you a chance to see this stunning 4 bedroom (plus flex space that would function well as a 5th bedroom), 3.5 bath home in the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4386 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101223
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Michelle Bevill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5686 Alenlon Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$685,000.00 ($162.82 / sqft )

5686 Alenlon Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

High gas prices a propblem?? Charge your electric car for free!! Save on energy for the rest of your life with grandfathered in 1:1 net metering credit for unused kilowatt hours!! Motivated seller!! T

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4207 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105258
  2. Provided by DAVE LOWE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Andrew Nolan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20946 Sullivan Ranch Boulevard, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$595,000.00 ($139.54 / sqft )

20946 Sullivan Ranch Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to one of Lake Countys most desirable communities the highly sought after Sullivan Ranch. Known for its resort style living, this exceptional neighborhood offers outstanding amenities inc

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4264 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106228
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nick Poulsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1283 Dora Parc Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$599,990.00 ($119.95 / sqft )

1283 Dora Parc Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Huge Price Improvement!!!!! Check out this Brand New, Never lived in GORGEOUS home, located in the heart of Downtown Mount Dora in the cute, quaint gated community of Dora Parc. This impressive two st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5002 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108065
  2. Provided by KELLIE & CO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kellie Wheeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Tanzanite Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$665,000.00 ($163.91 / sqft )

5125 Tanzanite Drive More Like This

This move in ready 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home offers the highly desirable next gen floor plan, perfect for multi generational living or a private in law suite with its own private exterior entrance,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4057 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108678
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Tony Stanley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21632 Hidden Creek, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$679,000.00 ($130.35 / sqft )

21632 Hidden Creek Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the sought after Sullivan Ranch community of Mount Dora, this gorgeous 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom single family home offers 3,853 sq. ft. of living space on a beautiful 0.30 acre lot. Step insid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673135
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4897 Gilded Jewel Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$699,000.00 ($162.79 / sqft )

4897 Gilded Jewel Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Set on a spacious 0.40 acre corner lot, 4897 Gilded Jewel Dr. features a resort style saltwater pool and spa with plenty of room to relax, e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4294 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148789
  2. Provided by ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Riley Hoffer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20930 Sullivan Ranch Boulevard, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$625,000.00 ($146.58 / sqft )

20930 Sullivan Ranch Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to one of Lake County's most sought after communities beautiful Sullivan Ranch. AND talk about the community: it offers fantastic amenities, the 5,000 sq. ft. luxurious club house offer

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4264 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362834
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Cheryl Waybright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6234 Tremayne Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$612,000.00 ($124.04 / sqft )

6234 Tremayne Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Welcome Home! Located in the Estate sector of the gated community of Stoneybrook Hills, this lovingly maintained residence is ready for its new owners. The tropical landscape & landscap

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4934 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379616
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Erin Doggette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19309 Lochside Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$714,894.00 ($169.97 / sqft )

19309 Lochside Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: New Floor Plan | Dedicated Study | North Facing Lot | Covered Patio | Flat Lot. New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. W

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4206 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385342
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com