CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3001 Latitude Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400285 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3001 Latitude Lane
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $3,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1469
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3366 / -81.6067
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Rolling Oaks Ph 5
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Suzanne Docobo
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful cottage located in margaritaville resort orlando in premium location walkable to amenities! This home has 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms! Upgraded appliances and flooring, kitchen has quartz countertops, full size samsung washer and dryer. One bathroom has a shower/tub combo. The door from the kitchen leads you to a beautiful patio, lounge chairs and tropical landscaping with shell pathways, palm trees and tropical foliage. Each of the two floors has its own thermostat. Rent includes all of the following: cable tv, internet, phone, daily trash pickup, landscaping maintenance and irrigation, pest control, 24 hour security. Membership to the fins up beach club amenities is included for leases or subsequent lease extensions with a minimum of 90 days each which includes access to all pools, gym and the salty rim bar & grill. Utilities (electric, gas and water) are included in rent (up to $300 per month average over lease term). Unique first of its kind resort with multiple pools, gym, on site water park, sunset walk restaurants, bars, live music, retail and more! Located minutes from disney parks! There's nothing like the margaritaville lifestyle in paradise! First month, last month, security deposit, application, proof of income, background, credit and eviction checks required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1410.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Amanda Narehood
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-25-27-5005-0001-2280
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 26
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Security, Telephone, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 619 Front Street 3104, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$2,985.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

619 Front Street 3104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1st floor condo , 2 bed/2bath/1 car garage CARLYLE condo in the heart of Celebration. Walk to shops and restaurants. Overlooks water, parks and recreation. CLOSE to POOL. All Celebration Ame

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147788
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2697 Autumn Creek Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,000.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

2697 Autumn Creek Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

N/A

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2872 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148171
  2. Provided by ROYAL REALTY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Meriam Elmoufaddal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220, REUNION, FL 34747
$3,450.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exclusivity, Luxury and a place to LIVE & VACATION everyday. Why not take advantage of the amenities, bar and more while living the life. Work Hard, Play Hard! This is most certainly the place to do i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5097547
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Lisa Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7773 Spectrum Drive, REUNION, FL 34747
$3,200.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

7773 Spectrum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 3 Bedroom Townhome for Rent Spectrum at Reunion, Kissimmee, FL Experience upscale living in this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the sought after Spec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1704 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131186
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Gil Semedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8827 Geneve Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,000.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

8827 Geneve Court Virtual Tour More Like This

***RECENTLY RENOVATED*** Don't miss the opportunity to enjoy a resort living style in this magnificent 5 bedroom 4 1/2 bathroom townhome with a private pool located at Windsor at WestSide Resort. This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133271
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2512 Oneida Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,150.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

2512 Oneida Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Date will be 45 60 days after Application Acceptance. {Qualifications: 3x Rent in Monthly Verifiable Income, Credit Score 680+, No Prior Evictions, Pass Background Check}. Discover this spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2872 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135260
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Daniel Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2942 Buccaneer Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,550.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

2942 Buccaneer Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Date will be 45 60 days after Application Acceptance. {Qualifications: 3x Rent in Monthly Verifiable Income, Credit Score 680+, No Prior Evictions, Pass Background Check}. Now available for re

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135334
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Daniel Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2654 Starlake View Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,000.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

2654 Starlake View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 6BR/4BA single family home on an oversized lot in Kissimmee. Features fresh interior paint, new carpet, and a fully fenced backyard for added privacy. Enjoy a screened in pool, ideal for outd

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3242 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140528
  2. Provided by MCO REALTY
  3. Contact Idarousse Charif
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1913 Seawall Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$3,625.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

1913 Seawall Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New 3 Bedrooms and 2 1/2 Bath's Townhome in Island Village of Celebration. Large Living Room and Dining Room combo as you enter the home. The Kitchen features stainless steel appliances and gran

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142465
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2818 Roccella Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,990.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

2818 Roccella Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Taxes, Trash Collection, furniture with laundry are all included! Discover a beautiful two story 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom FULLY FURNISHED home with a captivating POOL

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142633
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Nigina Ikromi, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com