CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4329 Eagle Trail Bend, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400694 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4329 Eagle Trail Bend
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1674
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2182 / -81.3155
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34772
  • Subdivision: The Meadow At Crossprairie
  • Elementary School: Neptune
  • Middle School: Neptune (
  • High School: St. Cloud
  • Provided by: PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Juliana Garcia Moraes
  • 407-286-3846
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Townhome located in a desirable community in Saint Cloud. This property features a spacious floor plan with abundant natural light, modern finishes, and a well maintained interior. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and counter space, seamlessly connecting to the main living and dining areas, ideal for entertaining. The primary bedroom includes a private ensuite bathroom and generous closet space. Additional bedrooms are well sized and versatile for family, guests, or a home office. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and schools, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. A great opportunity for tenants seeking a well kept property in a growing area. Note: The Townhouse is not furnished! A mandatory Resident Benefit Package of $50/month is required and includes renters insurance (up to $100,000 in liability coverage and $10,000 for personal belongings), monthly air filter delivery to improve air quality and HVAC efficiency, move in concierge services to assist with utilities and internet setup, credit building with rent payments reported to all three major credit bureaus, 24/7 maintenance hotline, identity theft protection with up to $1 million in coverage, and access to an online resident portal for payments and maintenance requests.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1560.00
School Information
  • High School: St. Cloud High School
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: Neptune Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Meadow at Crossprairie Townes
  • Association Phone: 813-993-4000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 21-26-30-3646-0001-7560
  • Views: 19
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1019 Chamberlin Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,100.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

1019 Chamberlin Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

LAWN CARE INCLUDED Move in ready home in a convenient Saint Cloud location, offering comfortable living, modern finishes, and easy access to shopping, dining, and major roads. Call today to sch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2467 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133301
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joshua Winkfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5119 Tana Terrace, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,500.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

5119 Tana Terrace New Construction More Like This

Beutiful home locate in the desirable Buena Lago community in St. Cloud.Enyoy peaceful.The community offers a swimming pool and covenient access to shopping,dining,and major highways. move in ready!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147340
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY TEAM OF CENTRAL
  3. Contact Carmen Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4095 Malawi Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,100.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

4095 Malawi Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully updated 3BR/2.5BA townhouse featuring new Luxor Vinyl flooring throughout both levels, combined with tile in the kitchen area for easy maint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139101
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Ligia Vecino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Allegra Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,000.00 ($14.18 / sqft )

3450 Allegra Circle More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This well maintained townhome for rent is located in a desirable St. Cloud community offering a low maintenance lifestyle and convenient access to Centr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 141 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141693
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Carmen Sousa Erazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3507 Harlequin Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,125.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

3507 Harlequin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a well maintained 3BR/2BA home at 3507 Harlequin Dr in a friendly neighborhood. Split bedroom layout with spacious primary suite featuring a large walk in closet and an en suite bath with s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2227 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143580
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY PROS REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Sathya Montoya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 725 Peg Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,450.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

725 Peg Court Green Listing More Like This

magine ending your day in your own backyard, watching the sun set over the lake, the sky turning shades of orange and gold while a gentle breeze brings a sense of calm. That moment isnt just a picture

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143645
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Couvertier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4988 Prairie Preserve Run, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,295.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

4988 Prairie Preserve Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1 MONTH FREE 1 MONTH FREE FOR RENT Townhouse in Eden Crossprairie by MI Homes Beautiful 3 bedrom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in the exclusive Eden Crossprairie by MI Homes community. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143675
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jessika Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2557 Yellow Brick Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,300.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

2557 Yellow Brick Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

For Rent Twin Lakes 55+ Gated Community. Enjoy active adult living in the highly desirable gated community of Twin Lakes. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open floor plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144934
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Michelle Geberth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4552 Burrowing Owl Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,400.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

4552 Burrowing Owl Loop Green Listing More Like This

Special Incentive: $1,000 credit toward the fiirst month's rent. Brand new spectacular townhome located on one of the best lots in the community at 4552 Burrowing Owl Loop, St. Cloud. This modern 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145018
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Yolimar Rossato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5191 Loyalty Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,250.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

5191 Loyalty Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Move in ready bungalow for rent in the beautiful Lennar community of The Glades at CrossPrairie in St. Cloud. This modern home offers a bright open concept layout with stylish finishes, a spacious liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2182 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145439
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Rosangela Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com