CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2111 Mallard Circle, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401350 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2111 Mallard Circle
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $1,295,000
  • Price sqft: $386
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 3358
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5775 / -81.3429
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER PARK
  • Zipcode: 32789
  • Subdivision: Quail Hollow
  • Elementary School: Audubon Park K
  • Middle School: Audubon Park K
  • High School: Winter Park
  • Provided by: BREC PROPERTIES INC
  • Contact: Caroline Borling
  • 407-374-9408
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked away on a quiet circle in one of Winter Park's most sought after neighborhoods, this distinctive pool home offers a rare opportunity. Set on an approximately .26 acre lot, the home features striking architectural lines, soaring wood ceilings with exposed beams, polished concrete flooring, and an abundance of natural light throughout. This is the only home currently for sale in Quail Hollow. Access to top rated schools. The exterior has been comprehensively updated: both the metal and flat roof sections (2022) and dual A/C units (2022) are already behind you, along with fresh interior and exterior paint, refinished ceilings, and new carpet. The backyard is a genuine retreat the pool deck and fencing were both redone in 2026 with a fully fenced yard and expansive deck ready for patio furniture, a barbecue, and effortless entertaining. Inside, a flexible and spacious layout offers room to put your own stamp on a truly special property. Practical upgrades round out the package: a Level 2 EV charger in the garage, a second Level 2 EV circuit wired to the driveway, fiber optic internet connectivity, and a recent refrigerator and dishwasher replacement. Conveniently located near Winter Park's best shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways, this home combines an unbeatable location with a strong foundation of recent improvements and real upside for the buyer ready to make it their own.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Vinyl, Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 2667.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane, Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Winter Park High
  • Middle School: Audubon Park K-8
  • School Elementary: Audubon Park K8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: Lot 4, Block C, Quail Hollow, according to the plat thereof as recorded in Plat Book 3, Pages 53 and 54, Public Records of Orange County, Florida.
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32789 - Winter Park
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-22-30-7270-03-040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: R-1AA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1473 Berkshire Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,479,000.00 ($406.43 / sqft )

1473 Berkshire Avenue New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Limited time incentive: Seller offering a $20,000 buyer credit for qualified buyers. Brand New 2025 Mediterranean Luxury in Historic Winter Park. Int

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3639 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6320741
  2. Provided by GOLDEN GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Milena Fernandes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Lakeview Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,390,000.00 ($319.61 / sqft )

501 Lakeview Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Construction Completed! Brand new custom construction on coveted Lakeview Avenue marries classic Winter Park charm with crisp, contemporary living. Behind its inviting faade youll find

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4349 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325192
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Marie Helen Ledbetter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 607 Ellen Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,499,900.00 ($408.69 / sqft )

607 Ellen Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW PRICE!!! Discover sophisticated modern living at 607 Ellen Drive, a stunning new construction home by the acclaimed Lazarus Homes in the heart of Winter Park. This impeccably designed 2,812 square

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3670 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354269
  2. Provided by KELLY PRICE & COMPANY LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1523 Miller Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,550,000.00 ($390.43 / sqft )

1523 Miller Avenue New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION COMPLETED APRIL 2026, MOVE IN READY. This 3,164 sqft home at 1523 Miller Ave, Winter Park, FL 32789 combines modern design, high end finishes, and an unbeatable central location

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3970 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371649
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Eric Trumble II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1649 Harmon Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,399,000.00 ($338.00 / sqft )

1649 Harmon Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Orwin Manor, one of Winter Parks established neighborhoods centrally located within an easy distance to the Orange Avenue WP corridor and minutes to downtown Orlando. Transitional architectur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4139 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392216
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
  3. Contact Alison Mosley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2408 Lafayette Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,495,000.00 ($394.56 / sqft )

2408 Lafayette Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This custom home is nestled in an up and coming neighborhood in Winter Park. This stunning home redefines modern living. Designed with an open floor plan, it seamlessly blends spaces to create a harmo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3789 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397694
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Burks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Hamilton Place Court, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,349,000.00 ($370.50 / sqft )

802 Hamilton Place Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2018, this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers 2,843 square feet of refined living in a prime Winter Park location, walking distance to Park Avenue and the renowned Winter Pa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3641 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398373
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CAPITAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Theisen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1540 Miller Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,399,900.00 ($370.64 / sqft )

1540 Miller Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. NEW CONSTRUCTION!!! Welcome to Winter Park Grove Winter Parks newest community by SGC Construction! This stunning new Mid Century Moderninspired home is designed to impress with i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3777 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398421
  2. Provided by RE/MAX EXCLUSIVE COLLECTION
  3. Contact Kim Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 Ohio Street, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,360,000.00 ($281.92 / sqft )

420 Ohio Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. On a prominent corner lot in the evolving Killarney neighborhood, this offering presents a rare chance to create a custom residence in the heart of the 32789 zip code. S

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4824 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399541
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leighton Hope
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1077 Minnesota Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,495,000.00 ($372.91 / sqft )

1077 Minnesota Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Huge price improvement. Seller is relocating and motivated. Built in 2025 by Nautilus Homes and lightly lived in, this custom Winter Park residence offers a rare combination of new construction qua

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4009 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403223
  2. Provided by SHAHRAM SONDI + CO.
  3. Contact Shahram Sondi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com