CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
254 Oleander Place, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402530 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 254 Oleander Place
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2215
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2785 / -81.0606
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Swertsen
  • Provided by: EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Antonella Martino
  • 888-893-3537
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully remodeled and Fully Furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home sits on a spacious 100x110 lot and boasts almost 1,700 sq. ft. of stunning living space. Every inch of this property has been upgraded, from the brand new roof, AC, to the new flooring, light fixtures, and modern bathrooms. The heart of this home is its brand new kitchen, featuring a large island, sleek cabinets, and plenty of space to whip up your favorite meals. With two separate living areas, the back living room, office, and bedroom create the perfect setup for a mother in law suite or a private guest space. Enjoy the tranquil surroundings from your front and back porches, and take in the shade of the backyard, perfect for relaxing afternoons. Plus, the carport and walking utility closet add to the convenience of this move in ready gem! Located in a quiet neighborhood just 2 minutes from the beach and close to all the restaurants and shopping on Granada Boulevard, this home offers the ideal blend of location and lifestyle. Zoned for Pine Trail Elementary, Ormond Beach Middle, and Seabreeze High school. This is one you don't want to miss! Schedule your showing today and make this Ormond Beach beauty your next home! Roof 2024 A/C 2024 New Stainless Steel Appliances 2025
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1700.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LOTS 14 & 15 SWEETSER SUB ORMOND PER OR 3986 PGS 1391-1392 INC PER OR 6807 PG 3319 PER OR 7041 PG 3827 PER OR 7103 PGS 0255-0256 INC
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4241-09-00-0140
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 329 Groover Creek Crossing, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$364,000.00 ($102.65 / sqft )

329 Groover Creek Crossing Reduced More Like This

Price Reduced for quick sale. Natural woods, Half an acre, Restored original wood floors. 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a huge 1150 sq ft basement, and a large deck overlooking the beautiful creek and ex

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3546 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220638
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 199 Rosewood Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$349,900.00 ($142.70 / sqft )

199 Rosewood Avenue More Like This

Endless possibilities await at this exceptional Ormond Beach property, ideally positioned just two blocks from the prestigious Millionaire's Row along the Halifax River. Enjoy a highly walkable lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221125
  2. Provided by O'Brien Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Oak Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$285,000.00 ($99.76 / sqft )

16 Oak Avenue More Like This

Check out this 3 bedroom charmer in the heart of Ormond Beach! Nestled on a quiet street just off Granada, this property boasts a 2 car garage, a versatile extra room with a separate entrance, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2857 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221195
  2. Provided by 1st Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3145 Connemara Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$365,000.00 ($116.43 / sqft )

3145 Connemara Drive More Like This

Price improvement! Located in the sought after community of Halifax Plantation, this end unit lakefront residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a versatile loft just minutes from shopping, dining,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3135 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223064
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Sherrington Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$370,000.00 ($138.32 / sqft )

29 Sherrington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF PRIOR TO CLOSING! Located in the highly desirable Ormond Lakes community, this well built concrete block stucco home by Johnson Group Builder offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a functional spl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223268
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Wildwood Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$349,000.00 ($140.73 / sqft )

27 Wildwood Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a quiet cul de sac in the Wildwood subdivision of The Trails, this updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom end unit townhome offers both privacy and an exceptional location. As an end unit, you will

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224316
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Grove Street, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$359,900.00 ($123.42 / sqft )

203 Grove Street More Like This

Investor Opportunity Just One Block from the Intracoastal. Prime Ormond Beach Location! Unlock the potential in this spacious 2,400 sq ft split level home located in one of Ormond Beach's most desira

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2916 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224462
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Fox Run Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$289,900.00 ($103.83 / sqft )

4 Fox Run Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind styled single family home blends modern construction, energy effic & unbeatable location. Exceptional 'Townhome' Rebuild without a common wall neighbor. Modern, & Built to Last This home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2792 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224976
  2. Provided by Coast Atlantic Real Estate Services, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 189 Grove Street, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$364,900.00 ($141.93 / sqft )

189 Grove Street More Like This

Tucked away on a generous lot in the heart of Ormond Beach's historic district, 189 Grove Street offers a rare opportunity to create something truly special. A spacious circular drive sets the tone fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2571 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224994
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Old Barn Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$310,000.00 ($123.90 / sqft )

99 Old Barn Trail More Like This

Centrally located South Forty 2 story townhome. Tucked away on quiet cul de sac, this home features 2 master suite ,eat in kitchen, wood burning fireplace. Downstairs 1/2 bath for guests., fenced in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2502 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225313
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com