CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
500 Montana Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402754 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 500 Montana Avenue
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 500
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2534 / -81.3006
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34769
  • Subdivision: St Cloud 2nd Town Of
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Elisha Foxx
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience modern living in this beautifully designed, brand new studio apartment located at in St. Cloud. This thoughtfully crafted space offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and privacyideal for those seeking a clean, low maintenance lifestyle with upscale touches. Enjoy the convenience of your own private entrance, giving you the feel of a standalone residence. Step outside into your exclusive private courtyard, a rare and inviting feature that creates the perfect setting for morning coffee, quiet evenings, or entertaining in your own outdoor retreat. Inside, everything is completely brand new, from the sleek flooring and fresh paint to the modern fixtures and finishes. The open concept layout maximizes space and natural light, creating a bright and airy atmosphere. The kitchen is designed with both style and functionality in mind, offering updated cabinetry, ample storage, and contemporary finishes. Perfectly situated in the heart of St. Cloud, this studio provides easy access to local shopping, dining, parks, and major roadwaysmaking commuting and everyday living seamless. This is an excellent opportunity for professionals, students, or anyone looking for a private, move in ready space with modern upgrades and outdoor living. Schedule your private showing today and experience the comfort and convenience this exceptional studio has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 500.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34769 - St Cloud (City of St Cloud)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-26-30-0001-0029-0010
  • Views: 39
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 130 Georgia Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,395.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

130 Georgia Avenue More Like This

Nice two bedroom, one and a half bath apartment located in St. Cloud one block from the St. Cloud Lakefront. The living room, kitchen, laundry closet and 1/2 bath are downstairs and the two bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133126
  2. Provided by CLARK INVESTMENT PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Renee Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 736 Michigan Court 4, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,400.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

736 Michigan Court 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well kept and very affordable unit in the heart of St Cloud. This condo is strategically located near all major roads, Supermarkets, Schools, Valencia Community College, Transportation, Parks, shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 856 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146187
  2. Provided by GRAHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ruth Hidalgo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 201 Georgia Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,600.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

201 Georgia Avenue More Like This

Very nice duplex with two bedrooms and two baths. Spacious living room is adjacent to the eat in kitchen with all the appliances. Some of the other amenities include a washer and dryer closet in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148100
  2. Provided by CLARK INVESTMENT PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Renee Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Dakota Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,650.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

1400 Dakota Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location!!!Lovely 2BR 1BA cozy in law home EVERYTHING INCLUDED (electricity, water, internet) with a big front porch and yard. Everything inside is brand new. Enjoy easy clean up with tile floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148710
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Romery Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3221 Villa Way Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,650.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

3221 Villa Way Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute three bedrooms and two bath villas in the area of Saint Cloud. Freshly painted, this home features an open living/dining room combo for entertainment. The kitchen has a breakfast nook area with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135405
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Daisy Cid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,595.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 1 bath home featuring a bright 900 sq ft layout with tile throughout, a spacious partially fenced backyard, and a convenient 1 car carport. Recent improvements include a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147296
  2. Provided by DAVIS REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Amanda Davis-Hollingsed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Tenneessee Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,800.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

212 Tenneessee Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Comfort at 2123 Tennessee Ave If youre looking for a home that is both practical and perfectly located, this 1/2 duplex in St. Cloud is a must see. Featuring durable wood flooring thr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1009 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148565
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 NEXT LEVEL REALTY
  3. Contact Christian Cruz Garayua
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1022 Oregon Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,800.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

1022 Oregon Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located on a spacious corner lot in the heart of Saint Cloud with NO HOA! This charming property features laminate flooring throughout, fresh interior paint,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149541
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Maria Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,650.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located at 408 New York Ave. in the heart of St. Cloud. This inviting residence features a screened in sunroom and sits just moments away from beautiful East Lake T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1746 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345716
  2. Provided by ROVIRA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Rovira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 Alabama Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,700.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

420 Alabama Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit in a duplex for rent located just a few blocks from beautiful East Lake Tohopekaliga in a quiet and desirable area. This well maintained block construction property sit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390395
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Khurram Bukhari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com