CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3016 Ashland Lane S, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403999 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3016 Ashland Lane S
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2218
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3349 / -81.4351
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Townhomes Flora Ridge
  • Provided by: P & A GROUP
  • Contact: Renata Pontes
  • 407-625-8621
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled in a gated community, this townhome offers the perfect combination of convenience, and proximity to all the attractions you love. Location, Location, Location! Situated just minutes away from shopping centers, restaurants, and a well equipped gym, this property ensures that all your lifestyle needs are met with ease. Say goodbye to long commutes and hello to a world of convenience right at your doorstep. Calling all Disney enthusiasts ! If you work at the amusement parks or if you're a fan of Mickey Mouse this property is just a short 15 minute drive away from the enchantment. This property offers family / dining room with high ceilings. 1 attached car garage. Large and Elegant owner's suite with Tray Ceiling. Enjoy the charming back covered porch. Community amenities include Pool, Playground, Pet Trails w/ Waste Stations and walking trails. Excellent location close to "The Loop" and other shopping and dining centers. Located just minutes from Osceola Parkway, John Young Parkway, I 4, SR 417 and Florida Turnpike. Easy access to Orlando International Airport, theme parks, downtown Kissimmee and Orlando.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1749.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Washer
  • Association Name: Flora Ridge Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 05-25-29-2241-0022-0020
  • Views: 78
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3132 River Branch Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,200.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

3132 River Branch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Gated Community 2 Bedrooms 2 Baths, Plus a Den/Office or Can be converted into a room, No rear neighborsthis home backs to a Conservation owned and is maintained by the HOA. Community Amen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359145
  2. Provided by VELEZ COURTESY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Felicia Velez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2250 San Vital Drive 107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,195.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

2250 San Vital Drive 107 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom/ 3 bath townhouse. Master bedroom and Bath located on 1st floor. Fully Furnished and ready for move in. New quartz counters and SS appliances in kitchen. Minutes to shopping, dining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375201
  2. Provided by L & L REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Licinio Cruz, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 Randolph Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,000.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

811 Randolph Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The property has two separate entrances, close to highways and shopping centers, Prime location

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398799
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Fadi Alsmadi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1416 Osceola Park Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,300.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

1416 Osceola Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home feature 3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms a full fences backyard, and screened in porch perfect for relaxing. The property offers low maintenance flooring with NO CARPET, washer and dryer inc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400239
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Carlos Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 979 Hacienda Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,450.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

979 Hacienda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautiful two story residence in the sought after Kissimmee area, featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Designed with both comfort and elegance in mind, this home offers the perfect s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3387 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132644
  2. Provided by TOP SAVING REALTY
  3. Contact Sonya Dietsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1442 Isleta Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,200.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

1442 Isleta Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Flexibilidad Migratoria!!! *New Townhouse at Osceola Village, Kissimmee!* Enjoy the opportunity to release this beautiful 3 bedroom and 2.5 bathroom Townhouse, located in the desired community of * Os

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143286
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nathaly Valecillos, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Ashland Lane S, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,099.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

2950 Ashland Lane S Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into Luxury and Convenience with this Beautifully 2 Story Townhome that Offers 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom, 1 Car Garage in the Gated Community at Townhomes of Flora Ridge. Featuring a Spacious Split

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2494 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145272
  2. Provided by HOMESTEAD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ivette Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1008 Hacienda Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,995.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

1008 Hacienda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom x 2 bath home is located in the highly sought after gated community of Estancia. It is very close to downtown Kissimmee and is a must see for anyone looking to rent in the general area!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146324
  2. Provided by IM GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Imran Mohamed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3549 Maple Ridge Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,600.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

3549 Maple Ridge Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and immaculate 3 beds/2. 5 bath 2 story built in 2003 and backs to a scenic pond with conservation (shingle creek) views. Ideally located in the heart of kissimmeee. Growing area with lots o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146720
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Josefina Lora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3041 Ashland Ln S, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,300.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

3041 Ashland Ln S Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in a gated community in Kissimmee! The first floor features ceramic tile throughout, a convenient half bath, and a beautiful kitchen that opens to the living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2218 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147274
  2. Provided by ONE TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Beatriz Salvatella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com