CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
7811 Wortham Court, ORLANDO, FL 32825
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404155 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7811 Wortham Court
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $261
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1532
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5518 / -81.2816
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32825
  • Subdivision: Devonwood
  • Elementary School: Little River Elem
  • Middle School: Union Park
  • High School: Colonial
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  • Contact: Darlene Jones
  • 407-292-5400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 7811 Wortham Ct, a two story home set on a quiet cul de sac in the charming Devonwood community. This home offers inviting curb appeal with a custom front door added in 2023, exterior paint completed in December 2025, a one car garage, screened lanai, and a spacious fenced backyard with privacy fencing replaced in 2024. Inside, the open and airy layout features neutral finishes, natural light, tile flooring, soaring ceilings, and a brick fireplace that anchors the main living area. French doors connect the living room to the screened lanai for easy indoor outdoor living. The kitchen offers warm wood cabinetry, granite counters, stainless steel appliances, a decorative tile backsplash, and a breakfast bar overlooking the dining and living areas. The downstairs primary suite includes private lanai access and a completely remodeled en suite bath completed in February 2026 with a sleek walk in shower, glass enclosure, modern vanity, and window for natural light. Upstairs, the secondary bedrooms share a convenient Jack and Jill bathroom, creating a practical layout for guests, family, or flexible everyday use. Additional updates include a new roof in July 2021 and new weatherproof windows in 2024. Devonwood residents enjoy community amenities including a pool and tennis courts. Located in Central Orlando, the community offers convenient access to Valencia College, Waterford Lakes shopping and dining, 408, 417, Downtown Orlando, and Orlando International Airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1226.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Colonial High
  • Middle School: Union Park Middle
  • School Elementary: Little River Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 145.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Beth Palmer - Property First Inc
  • Association Phone: 407-282-6795
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: DEVONWOOD UNIT 1B 16/69 LOT 119
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32825 - Orlando/Rio Pinar / Union Park
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-22-30-2066-01-190
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 211 Shadow Bay Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$479,000.00 ($156.23 / sqft )

211 Shadow Bay Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in a strategic area of Orlando, this beautiful property combines modern design, functionality, and a prime location near the University of Central Florida (UCF), with quick access to major hig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3066 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147279
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Santacruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2718 Curpin Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$413,000.00 ($167.34 / sqft )

2718 Curpin Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short sale. Introducing cypress bend in 32825! Nestled in a secure gated community, this hidden gem boasts 4 bedrooms, 2. 5 bathrooms, and a captivating pond view. Notable features include a newer roo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343188
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Marianne Khozam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7908 Bear Claw Run, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$459,900.00 ($159.74 / sqft )

7908 Bear Claw Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautiful, well cared for 4 Bedroom home in the great Chickasaw Place, East Orlando. This home has a well thought out floor plan having the primary suite, and two separate living rooms d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2879 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351817
  2. Provided by JR REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3222 Reserve Court, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$460,000.00 ($160.84 / sqft )

3222 Reserve Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to space, flexibility, and location in the heart of andover lakes! Set on a quiet cul de sac with a generous. 19 acre lot, this 4 bedroom, 2. 5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374399
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1731 Grayson Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$479,900.00 ($145.87 / sqft )

1731 Grayson Drive More Like This

Versatile Property with Over Half an Acre No HOA This is a unique opportunity to own a property with over half an acre of land, offering space, flexibility, and endless potential. Whether you are

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378119
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7430 Bear Claw Run, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$479,000.00 ($184.02 / sqft )

7430 Bear Claw Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home nestled in a quiet, established East Orlando neighborhood, offering the perfect balance of comfort, functionality, and exceptional location convenience. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2603 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385029
  2. Provided by MMYM SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Oanh Vo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 489 Deerwood Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$480,000.00 ($159.26 / sqft )

489 Deerwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering $15,000 credit toward new roof at closing; licensed roofers quote in Realtor only docs. Welcome to 489 S Deerwood Ave, a spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home offering over 2,4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3014 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388777
  2. Provided by REALTY OF AMERICA
  3. Contact Chris Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8149 Moritz Court, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$450,000.00 ($137.11 / sqft )

8149 Moritz Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW LOWER PRICE Beautiful Floorplan Great Layout 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the gated community of Morgans Mill! This spacious split floor plan features wood flooring, tray ceilings, crown molding, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391676
  2. Provided by HENTHORN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Henthorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1065 Martin Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$388,000.00 ($242.50 / sqft )

1065 Martin Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Sutton Ridge Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home Welcome to this well maintained freshly painted 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the desirable Sutton Ridge community. Featuring a rare 2 single car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394250
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Dannel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1558 Brookebridge Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$415,000.00 ($234.20 / sqft )

1558 Brookebridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful MOVE IN READY | FULLY FENCED | oversized CORNER LOT home features five bedrooms, a spacious kitchen and living room. This home has a large porch in the front and a LARGE WOOD DECK in the bac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395219
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Xiomara Pratts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com