CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2232 Sirena Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406884 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2232 Sirena Lane
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $489,990
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2570
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8059 / -81.6169
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MOUNT DORA
  • Zipcode: 32757
  • Subdivision: Summerbrooke Ph 4
  • Provided by: PARK SQUARE REALTY
  • Contact: Suresh Gupta
  • 844-774-4636
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Its time to come home to an amazing home that inspires you! Its time to come home to the Pensacola! With double doors opening into a flex office space as soon as you walk through the door, a winding staircase and a drop zone to your right, this home is built not only for elegance but for practicality. Continue through the home to find your master suite on the bottom floor, with a luxurious bath, large walk in closet and with the option for even more openness by adding double doors into the office space. The vast gathering space opens up to both the kitchen and dining area, to create even more of an open feel! Following the staircase upstairs, youll see a spacious play area with three additional bedrooms and the Jack and Jill bathroom. Youll love the convenience of a laundry chute. This is the perfect home to build your dreams in!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Pensacola
  • Builder Name: Park Square Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2570.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Triad Association Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUMMERBROOKE PHASE 4 PB 76 PG 47-52 LOT 95
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-19-27-0403-000-09500
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5256 Red Coral Circle, Mount Dora, FL 32757
$551,000.00 ($123.68 / sqft )

5256 Red Coral Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed with multigenerational living in mind, this 2022 built home in the 24 hour guard gated Stoneybrook Hills community offers space, privacy, and flexibility in one of the area's most convenient

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4455 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222834
  2. Provided by Local Living Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1292 Merion Drive, Mount Dora, FL 32757
$549,900.00 ($164.00 / sqft )

1292 Merion Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this meticulously maintained Mount Dora POOL HOME. This spacious property boasts an amazing view that your clients simply must see for themselves. This accessible home features tri fol

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3353 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224140
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 995 11th Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$475,000.00 ($125.70 / sqft )

995 11th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located less than a mile from Historic Downtown Mount Dora, this property presents a rare opportunity to own a spacious home in one of the areas most sought after locations, with the flexibility to ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3779 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101519
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bryan Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1438 Crestview Dr, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$539,000.00 ($111.36 / sqft )

1438 Crestview Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

************************************** price reduction of $20,200 from original price *********************** ****looks are deceiving****this home is larger than it looks****possible multi gene

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4840 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104786
  2. Provided by ROBIN MITCHELL REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Winged Foot Road, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$474,500.00 ($129.75 / sqft )

3200 Winged Foot Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to pleasing archways, open floor plan and generously sized rooms on a corner lot with community pool across the street! Home features solar panels providing energy efficiency and long ter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3657 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111832
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY TRI-COUNTY
  3. Contact Jessie Kulpan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3716 Deer Ridge Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$539,999.00 ($157.43 / sqft )

3716 Deer Ridge Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Explore this dynamic Ammolite home, ready for quick move in! Included features: a covered entry; an immense great room; a beautiful kitchen offering white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, a cente

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5115712
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3765 Deer Ridge Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$534,999.00 ($155.98 / sqft )

3765 Deer Ridge Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Explore this two story Ammolite home, ready for quick move in! Included features: a covered entry; a spacious great room; an elegant kitchen offering white 42" cabinets, quartz countertops, an island,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125502
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5229 Red Coral Circle, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$539,900.00 ($141.56 / sqft )

5229 Red Coral Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER IS OFFERING $5,000 TOWARDS BUYER'S CLOSING COSTS! The Inverness plan is a glamorous one story home with four bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, and a two car garage. The moment you step insi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3814 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130188
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yuliana Naim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1034 Cloud Ridge Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$559,999.00 ($163.27 / sqft )

1034 Cloud Ridge Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This home is loaded with upgrades including a Multi Generational Suite with coffee bar Pre Plum, Cermic tile floors throughout 1st floor, Extended covered Patio, 42 inch White Cabinets with Quartz c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149181
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5270 Rishley Run Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$511,999.00 ($142.18 / sqft )

5270 Rishley Run Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Se habla espaol! NEW ROOF (WAITING ON PERMITS ) Welcome to your new home in the beautiful, guard gated community of Stoneybrook Hills in Mount Dora. Situated on a conservation lot, this spacious two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363844
  2. Provided by TABORA INTERNATIONAL REALTY LL
  3. Contact Rita Tabora Barrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com