CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3000 Ocean Drive 19e, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11075866 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3000 Ocean Drive 19e
  • Viewed: 198
  • Price: $895,000
  • Price sqft: $571
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1568
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 410
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7869 / -80.0333
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Tiara
  • Building: Tiara
  • Elementary School: Lincoln
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Waterfront Properties & Club C
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Direct Oceanfront Residence in One of Singer Island's Premier Amenities Buildings. Experience resort style oceanfront living at its finest in this beautifully positioned residence at the iconic Tiara Condominium. This spacious split bedroom floor plan offers sweeping direct ocean views, expansive open living areas, and seamless indoor outdoor coastal living. Wake to sunrise over the Atlantic and enjoy panoramic blue water views from your private retreat. Residents enjoy a full service concierge, valet parking, heated oceanfront pool and spa, poolside caf serving breakfast and lunch, expansive grilling deck with multiple BBQ areas and outdoor television, plus The Marquis, Tiara's celebrated 43rd floor restaurant featuring some of the most spectacular ocean and Intracoastal views in Palm Beach County. Singer Island is conveniently located and offers an abundance of local amenities including nearby shopping at the luxurious Gardens Mall and world renowned Worth Avenue, golfing at the North Palm Beach Country Club, PGA National, Abacoa Golf Club, in addition to a plethora of water sports such as world class snorkeling, scuba diving, sailing, jet skiing, kayaking, paddle boarding, and some of the best fishing in South Florida, all with easy access to Palm Beach International Airport!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1824
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TIARA COND UNIT 19-E
  • Parcel Number: 56434226070000195
  • Unit Number: 19e
  • Views: 198
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5550 Ocean Drive 5c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$899,000.00 ($626.48 / sqft )

5550 Ocean Drive 5c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Water Glades on Singer Island is the first condo complex immediately adjacent to the John D MacArthur State Park. Direct ocean front (and sunrise) views with an unobstructed northeastern view. This bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11087098
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 406, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$959,000.00 ($370.27 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare end unit w 3BR + den/media, 3.5BA, only floor plan w/wrap around balcony overlooking the Intracoastal. New quartz kitchen w/KitchenAid & Frigidaire appliances, wine cooler. Every bedroom has an e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11099014
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 8 A, Singer Island, FL 33404
$945,000.00 ($518.95 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 8 A Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Easy oceanfront living on Singer Island. This 2BR 2BA condo is filled with natural light and offers beautiful ocean and Intracoastal views through floor to ceiling impact windows. En

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1821 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108946
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5480 Ocean Drive Bphc, Singer Island, FL 33404
$825,000.00 ($620.30 / sqft )

5480 Ocean Drive Bphc Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity to own a fully renovated unit in an amazing boutique beachfront building! The Dunes offers an intimate setting with only four units per floor, direct access to the sand, and inc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141431
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Ocean Drive 203, Singer Island, FL 33404
$875,000.00 ($477.88 / sqft )

5200 Ocean Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront living directly on the sand. This beautifully renovated residence at Corniche delivers the rare combination of true beachfront proximity and refined, turnkey comfort. Enjoy the sound of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1831 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142406
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5070 Ocean Drive 3b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$824,900.00 ($452.50 / sqft )

5070 Ocean Drive 3b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BEAUTIFUL, spacious 2/2 condo boasts breathtaking OCEAN and INTRACOASTAL views! Renovations feature Saturnia cross grain marble floors and Neff kitchen cabinets. Split floorplan with large bedrooms an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149874
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5280 Ocean Drive 12- B, Singer Island, FL 33404
$999,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

5280 Ocean Drive 12- B Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Direct Ocean & Intracoastal Residence on Singer Island Experience breathtaking direct panoramic views of the brilliant blue Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterways from your expansi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153977
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Drive 905, Singer Island, FL 33404
$899,500.00 ($522.66 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Drive 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful views of both the ocean and the Intracoastal from this updated condo on the 9th floor in sought after Oceantree Condominium. Huge sandy ocean beach with beach services available, two heated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154145
  2. Provided by BSR Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 4a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$877,000.00 ($471.51 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated ocean front living in this beautifully updated beach style two bedroom, two bath condo located in the notable Eastpointe I community on Singer Island. This coastal treasure showcas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155493
  2. Provided by IRE Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 Ocean Drive 7b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$850,000.00 ($566.67 / sqft )

5400 Ocean Drive 7b Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront 2BD/2BA fully renovated condo with stunning Atlantic and Intracoastal views. Wake up to sunrises and enjoy beautiful sunsets in the evening. Open layout approx. 1,500 sq ft, tile floors, be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155528
  2. Provided by Singer Island Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com