CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3120 Ocean Boulevard 3202, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11114276 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3120 Ocean Boulevard 3202
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $18,500
  • Price sqft: $7
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2600
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 276
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Thirty One Twenty Condo
  • Building: Thirty One Twenty Condo
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your palm beach retreat water views from every rm. This fully renovated apt. Is designer furnished and turnkey with everything needed. Lg. Ent. Foyer, formal dining rm. , lg. Spacious eat in kitchen. Each room is a corner rm. With abundant light & south facing balcony. Spacious 2497 sqft & 9 ft ceiling0. Amenities include lg. Screen tv's, fpl, wi fi. Mbr with a whirlpool soaking tub, separate shuster ii custom walk in closets. Laundry rm. 2 zone a/c. Impact glass throughout situated in a boutique complex with 2 units on a fl. Relax on the sun deck overlooking the ocean or by the pool with resort style furnature and complimentary water and towels. Additional perks include garage pkg, 24 hr. Doorperson,gated ent. 3 gyms, tennis & pickleball, ping pong minutes to restaurants,food shops
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Pool Bathroom, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Marble
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Building, Heat Pump
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Boating, Business Center, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Hot Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THIRTY ONE TWENTY COND BLDG 3 UNIT 202
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 50434426070032020
  • Unit Number: 3202
  • Views: 114
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 250 Bradley Place 609, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$20,000.00 ($16.39 / sqft )

250 Bradley Place 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and bright 2/2 with panoramic views of the intracoastal. On a high floor of the full service Lake Towers building. Heated pool, 24 hour doorman and lovely balcony with south west views. One

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117455
  2. Provided by Tina Fanjul Associates, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 408n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$19,000.00 ($9.17 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 408n Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking ocean and Intracoastal views from this beautifully renovated and fully furnished 2 bedroom + ''den area'', 2.5 bath residence at the prestigious Meridian in Palm Beach. This spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094983
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2335 Ocean Boulevard C9, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$20,000.00 ($4.10 / sqft )

2335 Ocean Boulevard C9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sun filled southern exposure with stunning views of the Palm Beach Par 3 Golf Course, Intracoastal, and Ocean. This modern 3BR/2.5BA home is fully renovated and professionally furnished to perfection.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4879 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157124
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Bradley Place 210, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$17,500.00 ($14.34 / sqft )

250 Bradley Place 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous end of season rental in boutique building ideally located on the Intracoastal walking distance to luxury shops and restaurants, and 3 blocks from Publix. Elegantly furnished with all the comf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157328
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Ocean Boulevard 303, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$20,000.00 ($14.34 / sqft )

170 Ocean Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

South facing bright and spacious 2 bedroom condo with Ocean Views over the pool. Split floor plan with a jack and Jill bath for the guest bedroom. Comfortably and beautifully decorated. Newer kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003988
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Atlantic Avenue 3, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$18,000.00 ($12.56 / sqft )

220 Atlantic Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is available for lease. A comfortable space with generous sized rooms, a well appointed kitchen, soaking tub, California closets and several living areas inside and out

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010270
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Cocoanut Row  3a, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$18,000.00 ($10.55 / sqft )

350 Cocoanut Row 3a Virtual Tour More Like This

Very desirable Palm Beach location in town large and bright 3 bedroom furnished apartment available for mid June to mid October. Renovated/completely updated and full of natural light in a quiet, s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016778
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Sunrise Avenue 616, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$20,000.00 ($18.23 / sqft )

130 Sunrise Avenue 616 Virtual Tour More Like This

Refined 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence is set on the 6th floor of the Oceanfront Sun & Surf, one of Palm Beach's premier full service buildings. The generously scaled condo features panoramic city view

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1097 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018049
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2335 Ocean Boulevard 13, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$18,500.00 ($3.79 / sqft )

2335 Ocean Boulevard 13 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished & appointed 3 Bedroom/2.5 Bath modern townhouse with elevator that connects all levels from the garage to the top floor. This spacious unit offers sunny southern exposure and ov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4879 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026948
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com