CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2335 Ocean Boulevard C9, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11157124 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2335 Ocean Boulevard C9
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $20,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 4879
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 109
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Tres Vidas Of Palm Beach
  • Building: Tres Vidas Of Palm Beach
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Sun filled southern exposure with stunning views of the Palm Beach Par 3 Golf Course, Intracoastal, and Ocean. This modern 3BR/2.5BA home is fully renovated and professionally furnished to perfection. Features include a high end kitchen with sitting area, spacious living and dining rooms, and a terrace leading to a private garden. An elevator connects all levels from the 2 car garage to the top floor bedrooms. The primary suite offers soaring ceilings, a private terrace, spa like bath, and generous closets. Two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and laundry complete the upper floor. Tres Vidas offers a manned gate, tennis court, and deeded beach access. Next to Palm Beach Par 3 Golf Course and Palm Beach Tennis Center. Minutes to Worth Avenue and top resorts.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRES VIDAS OF PALM BEACH UNIT 9 BLDG C A/K/A TH PT OF LTS 131 & 132 IN OR3267P420 IN THE PALM BEACH ESTATES
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 50434414030030090
  • Unit Number: C9
  • Views: 79
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 250 Bradley Place 609, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$20,000.00 ($16.39 / sqft )

250 Bradley Place 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and bright 2/2 with panoramic views of the intracoastal. On a high floor of the full service Lake Towers building. Heated pool, 24 hour doorman and lovely balcony with south west views. One

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117455
  2. Provided by Tina Fanjul Associates, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Ocean 4 F Ii Boulevard 4fii, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$22,500.00 ($9.91 / sqft )

3360 Ocean 4 F Ii Boulevard 4fii Virtual Tour More Like This

No expense was spared in this total renovation just completed on this beautiful three bedroom 2.5 bath with direct ocean views and it is now ready for next season. Available starting October 1, come a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2270 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092040
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 408n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$19,000.00 ($9.17 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 408n Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking ocean and Intracoastal views from this beautifully renovated and fully furnished 2 bedroom + ''den area'', 2.5 bath residence at the prestigious Meridian in Palm Beach. This spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094983
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean 202 S Boulevard 202s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$22,500.00 ($10.25 / sqft )

3300 Ocean 202 S Boulevard 202s Virtual Tour More Like This

Expansive oceanfront views from this pristinely renovated three bedroom, two and a half bath second floor corner condo unit with full wrap around balcony! Take in the extraordinarily wide range ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109880
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Ocean Boulevard 3202, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$18,500.00 ($7.12 / sqft )

3120 Ocean Boulevard 3202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your palm beach retreat water views from every rm. This fully renovated apt. Is designer furnished and turnkey with everything needed. Lg. Ent. Foyer, formal dining rm. , lg. Spacious eat i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114276
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Ocean Boulevard 303, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$20,000.00 ($14.34 / sqft )

170 Ocean Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

South facing bright and spacious 2 bedroom condo with Ocean Views over the pool. Split floor plan with a jack and Jill bath for the guest bedroom. Comfortably and beautifully decorated. Newer kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003988
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Cocoanut Row 2010, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$24,000.00 ($14.41 / sqft )

311 Cocoanut Row 2010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great looking, fabulously spacious apartment available for rent on desirable Cocoanut Row, just two blocks from the world renowned shopping and eateries of iconic Worth Avenue. Entirely renovated with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010161
  2. Provided by Tina Fanjul Associates, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Atlantic Avenue 3, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$18,000.00 ($12.56 / sqft )

220 Atlantic Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is available for lease. A comfortable space with generous sized rooms, a well appointed kitchen, soaking tub, California closets and several living areas inside and out

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010270
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Cocoanut Row  3a, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$18,000.00 ($10.55 / sqft )

350 Cocoanut Row 3a Virtual Tour More Like This

Very desirable Palm Beach location in town large and bright 3 bedroom furnished apartment available for mid June to mid October. Renovated/completely updated and full of natural light in a quiet, s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016778
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Sunrise Avenue 616, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$20,000.00 ($18.23 / sqft )

130 Sunrise Avenue 616 Virtual Tour More Like This

Refined 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence is set on the 6th floor of the Oceanfront Sun & Surf, one of Palm Beach's premier full service buildings. The generously scaled condo features panoramic city view

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1097 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018049
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com