CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2509 Shoma Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11117540 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2509 Shoma Drive
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1815
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 264
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Central
  • Middle School: Emerald Cove
  • School Elementary: Everglades (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 578
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Roman Tub, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SHOMA TOWNHOMES AT ROYAL PALM BEACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT 256 BLDG 25
  • Parcel Number: 72414401120252560
  • Views: 118
  • Zoning Code: RMU(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2100 Greenview Shores Boulevard 508, Wellington, FL 33414
$355,000.00 ($364.10 / sqft )

2100 Greenview Shores Boulevard 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139141
  2. Provided by Balavaan Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2254 Shoma Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$350,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

2254 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling investors for this Two story townhome in desirable gated development Shoma Homes! Generate income from day one as this property is rented to long term tenants ( lease ending on January 31 202

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11056136
  2. Provided by 5 Star Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1608 Shaker Circle Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$347,500.00 ($220.36 / sqft )

1608 Shaker Circle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this two story townhome located in the heart of Wellington. This warm and inviting home has a spacious main level and two masters on the second level. This residence faces the sunset and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166269
  2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1586 Shaker Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$325,000.00 ($200.37 / sqft )

1586 Shaker Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath townhome with serene water views from every bedroom in the heart of Wellington! Located in an A+ school district and minutes from shopping, the Village of Wellington's Aquatic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169236
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11975 Sturbridge Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$299,000.00 ($258.65 / sqft )

11975 Sturbridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3/2 villa in sturbridge village! Brand new roof + $50k in renovations modern kitchen, updated baths & fresh finishes. Seller offering upto $17,000 in credits to buy down your rate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001911
  2. Provided by Pala Homes Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2511 Shoma Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$275,000.00 ($142.34 / sqft )

2511 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 story townhouse with low HOA in a gated community! This well designed home features a convenient ground floor bedroom and full bathroomperfect for guests, in laws, or a home officealong wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005646
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Shaker Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$330,000.00 ($203.45 / sqft )

1600 Shaker Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful waterfront townhome in the heart of Wellington, located in the highly sought after French Quarter community. This updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features a private, fenced, oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016063
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12126 Regal Court E, Wellington, FL 33414
$319,000.00 ($202.28 / sqft )

12126 Regal Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully updated and ideally located in the heart of Wellington this charming townhouse offers both style and convenience. The 1st floor features a spacious living room, dining area, and a well app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019677
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11976 Shakerwood Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$309,000.00 ($195.94 / sqft )

11976 Shakerwood Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home ideally located directly across from the Recreation Center & Aquatic Complex, and just minutes from The Mall at Wellington Green, shopping, dining, and top rated A s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020501
  2. Provided by Vicki L. Wilson Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com