CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1600 Shaker Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016063 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1600 Shaker Circle
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1622
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: French Quarter 03
  • Elementary School: Elbridge Gale
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful waterfront townhome in the heart of Wellington, located in the highly sought after French Quarter community. This updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features a private, fenced, oversized patio ideal for outdoor living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite offers a balcony with tranquil water views. Interior updates include remodeled kitchen and baths, updated flooring, a new roof (July 2025), and newer A/C (March 2020). Enjoy mature trees, sidewalks, and an established neighborhood feel, all just minutes to parks, shopping, schools, and world class polo and equestrian venues. Nearby amenities include Village of Wellington parks and trails, Aquatics Complex, Amphitheater, Mall at Wellington Green, plus abundant dining and retail options.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 527
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FRENCH QUARTER NO 3 LT 4 BLK 30
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 73414410100300040
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2100 Greenview Shores Boulevard 508, Wellington, FL 33414
$355,000.00 ($364.10 / sqft )

2100 Greenview Shores Boulevard 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139141
  2. Provided by Balavaan Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1294 White Pine Drive 1294, Wellington, FL 33414
$375,000.00

1294 White Pine Drive 1294 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently remodeled 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bathroom home in the heart of Wellington. Bright, open layout with updated finishes throughout. Currently tenant occupied tenant willing to remain, offering immediate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10549624
  2. Provided by Best Homes, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2254 Shoma Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$350,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

2254 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling investors for this Two story townhome in desirable gated development Shoma Homes! Generate income from day one as this property is rented to long term tenants ( lease ending on January 31 202

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11056136
  2. Provided by 5 Star Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2509 Shoma Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$299,900.00 ($165.23 / sqft )

2509 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently tenantoccupied do not disturbe tenant. Beautiful townhome in excellent condition with one bedroom and full bath located on the first floor. Maintenance fee incl: common areas; insurance othe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1815 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117540
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1608 Shaker Circle Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$347,500.00 ($220.36 / sqft )

1608 Shaker Circle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this two story townhome located in the heart of Wellington. This warm and inviting home has a spacious main level and two masters on the second level. This residence faces the sunset and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166269
  2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1586 Shaker Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$325,000.00 ($200.37 / sqft )

1586 Shaker Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath townhome with serene water views from every bedroom in the heart of Wellington! Located in an A+ school district and minutes from shopping, the Village of Wellington's Aquatic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169236
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11975 Sturbridge Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$299,000.00 ($258.65 / sqft )

11975 Sturbridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3/2 villa in sturbridge village! Brand new roof + $50k in renovations modern kitchen, updated baths & fresh finishes. Seller offering upto $17,000 in credits to buy down your rate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001911
  2. Provided by Pala Homes Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12126 Regal Court E, Wellington, FL 33414
$319,000.00 ($202.28 / sqft )

12126 Regal Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully updated and ideally located in the heart of Wellington this charming townhouse offers both style and convenience. The 1st floor features a spacious living room, dining area, and a well app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019677
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11976 Shakerwood Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$309,000.00 ($195.94 / sqft )

11976 Shakerwood Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home ideally located directly across from the Recreation Center & Aquatic Complex, and just minutes from The Mall at Wellington Green, shopping, dining, and top rated A s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020501
  2. Provided by Vicki L. Wilson Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12383 Westhampton Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$389,000.00 ($229.63 / sqft )

12383 Westhampton Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

** Please Note: We have multiple offers. Highest and Best by Tuesday May 12th at Noon. Owners will make decision Wednesday May 13th. This beautifully updated and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025182
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com