CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
413 Brackenwood Lane S, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11120226 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 413 Brackenwood Lane S
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $433,000
  • Price sqft: $317
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1366
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Description
    Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom Golf Villa in PGA National. Premier Tennis Villa comes with additional square footage. Single level unit with no stairs and an AMAZING location right by one of the communities two swimming pools. Hurricane proof front door and shutters. Selling fully furnished. Short walk to the PGA National Resort amenities. A warm and comfortable setting throughout. Updated flooring, kitchen, and master bathroom. Adjustable kitchen island great for the avid cook. Additional washer/dryer room which only select few units have in the community. Spacious screened in porch with lush garden surroundings. HVAC and Hot Water Heater in great shape both 2019. Annual PGA POA fee $942 per year. A great turnkey rental unit. Currently rented Feb/Mar, 2026 for $17k (owner = $13,600)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Jogging Path, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 730
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GOLF VILLAS COND AT PGA NATIONAL UNIT 413
  • Parcel Number: 52424209060004130
  • Views: 111
  • Zoning Code: PCD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 527 Brackenwood Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$475,000.00 ($347.73 / sqft )

527 Brackenwood Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom ground level Golf Villa in PGA National available for sale and/or furnished annual rental. Great layout, end unit, with wrap around screen porch minutes away from the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112103
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Lexington Lane E F, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$399,000.00 ($312.94 / sqft )

9 Lexington Lane E F Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 2/2 Condo in PGA National Experience the perfect blend of comfort and elegance in this meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo. This residence features an expansive owner's sui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165267
  2. Provided by Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4907 Midtown Lane 1416, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$499,000.00 ($379.18 / sqft )

4907 Midtown Lane 1416 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this stunning 4th floor corner residence located in the highly sought after, gated community of The Residences at Midtown in Palm Beach Gardens. This beautifully maintain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000284
  2. Provided by Coastal Real Estate Professionals LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4905 Midtown Lane 2405, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$439,000.00 ($372.03 / sqft )

4905 Midtown Lane 2405 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit comes with one private, covered garage plus one open parking space. This well kept 2BR/2BA condo features a split floor plan, impact windows, in unit laundry, and newer appliances move in re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001210
  2. Provided by Southfields Real Estate, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Brackenwood Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$510,000.00 ($373.35 / sqft )

505 Brackenwood Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to easy, relaxed living in this charming first floor corner condo. This bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open layout filled with natural light and a welcoming wraparound porch. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001981
  2. Provided by Pineapple Realty & Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4907 Midtown Lane 1214, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$489,000.00 ($236.80 / sqft )

4907 Midtown Lane 1214 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to luxurious Residences at Midtown Expect to be impressed with this updated 2nd floor corner unit. The largest floor plan in the complex with 1 COVERED ASSIGNED PARKING, private gated entry

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005683
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4905 Midtown Lane 2309, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$479,000.00 ($232.64 / sqft )

4905 Midtown Lane 2309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this move in ready, highly desirable furnished corner residence offering 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a versatile denperfect for a home office, media room, or private fi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010088
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Brackenwood Road 128, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$455,000.00 ($333.09 / sqft )

128 Brackenwood Road 128 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Come see a beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom Golf Villa in PGA National in a peaceful setting with great garden views. Single level unit with no stairs and a short walk to one of the communities two swi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014611
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Brackenwood Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$429,000.00 ($314.06 / sqft )

112 Brackenwood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor corner residence in PGA National's Golf Villas, offered fully furnished and truly turnkey. This condo features porcelain tile throughout and an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016570
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Lexington Lane W B, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$410,000.00 ($292.86 / sqft )

23 Lexington Lane W B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise in this bright and spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath with both offering private bath.It is a desirable end unit with additional windows and extra sq footage. The open concept creates an e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019845
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com